We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Thornhill Drive in Hanover, PA. The average price for real estate on Thornhill Drive is $466,555. The average property tax on Thornhill Drive is $13,507/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Thornhill Drive area is $70,660. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thornhill Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Thornhill Drive in Hanover, PA. The average price for real estate on Thornhill Drive is $466,555. The average property tax on Thornhill Drive is $13,507/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Thornhill Drive area is $70,660. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thornhill Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1.08 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$402,330 est.
$11,648/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.21 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$399,940 est.
$11,579/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
1.49 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$542,720 est.
$15,712/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.68 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$336,474 est.
$9,741/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.14 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$396,490 est.
$11,479/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 360 Thornhill Dr, Hanover, PA 17331? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.44 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$369,600 est.
$10,700/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.6K sq ft
1 acre
5 beds / 10 baths
Built in 2009
$799,720 est.
$23,152/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
1.39 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$481,275 est.
$13,933/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$433,190 est.
$12,541/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1.4 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$415,040 est.
$12,016/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
2.31 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2004
$463,760 est.
$13,426/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
1.68 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$496,770 est.
$14,382/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
1.02 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2004
$487,280 est.
$14,107/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8K sq ft
1.09 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2004
$508,059 est.
$14,709/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
1.55 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$491,540 est.
$14,231/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
1.18 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$432,500 est.
$12,521/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.5K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2005
$753,300 est.
$21,809/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$544,720 est.
$15,770/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$433,430 est.
$12,548/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$276,520 est.
$8,006/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.12 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$389,430 est.
$11,274/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.6K sq ft
1.16 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$410,130 est.
$11,874/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
55.3K sq ft
Average Value
$466,555
Biggest House
7.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.31 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arbor Ln, Hanover, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $201,872 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bear Cir, Hanover, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $173,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Astoria Dr, Hanover, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $193,872 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blooming Grove Rd, Hanover, PA | Properties | 107 | Avg. Value | $157,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Ave, Hanover, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $91,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caribou St, Hanover, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $192,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kindig Ln, Hanover, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $5,258,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 664.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eisenhower Dr, Hanover, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $2,124,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 184.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Hanover, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,430,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 419K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnhart Dr, Hanover, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,410,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Obrien Ln, Hanover, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,397,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 677.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Hanover, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,345,902 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Thornhill Dr in Hanover, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Hanover Hospital
205 S Hanover Street
Hanover, KS
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Gettysburg College
300 N Washington St
Gettysburg, PA
22.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Hanover (6W6)
Hanover, PA
7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Giant Food Store 6054
455 Eisenhower Dr
Hanover, PA
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Times And News Publishing Company
32 Laurel Woods Dr Nr
Hanover, PA
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
United Hook And Ladder Co 33 Abbottstown Station
38 E King St
Abbottstown, PA
5.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Thornhill Dr area is White at 91.3% followed by Hispanic at 4.6%. In terms of education, 43.7% have High School followed by 24.9% with Some College. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 1.1% Black, 4.6% Hispanic, 91.3% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Graduate Degree, 12.6% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 43.7% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.8% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.5% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 11.0% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.4% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.6% Single without Kids, and 30.7% Non-Family.