We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Thornblade Circle in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Thornblade Circle is $2,398,547. The average property tax on Thornblade Circle is $67,588/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Thornblade Circle area is $133,849. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thornblade Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Thornblade Circle in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Thornblade Circle is $2,398,547. The average property tax on Thornblade Circle is $67,588/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Thornblade Circle area is $133,849. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thornblade Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.06 acres
$1,410,694 est.
$39,752/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.7K sq ft
0.75 acre
8 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2013
$2,557,710 est.
$72,073/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.86 acre
$1,119,060 est.
$31,534/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.87 acre
$1,125,660 est.
$31,720/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.5K sq ft
1.89 acres
5 beds / 9 baths
Built in 2007
$3,467,900 est.
$78,762/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.6K sq ft
1.18 acres
5 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2007
$3,100,000 est.
$73,296/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.7K sq ft
1.13 acres
4 beds / 8 baths
Built in 2009
$3,600,000 est.
$97,047/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.2K sq ft
1.31 acres
5 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2011
$3,681,029 est.
$98,954/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10K sq ft
0.87 acre
4 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2011
$3,215,026 est.
$90,595/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9K sq ft
0.85 acre
5 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2014
$2,831,665 est.
$79,793/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
9.7K sq ft
0.84 acre
7 beds / 9 baths
Built in 2014
$2,100,000 est.
$59,175/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9K sq ft
0.81 acre
4 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2007
$2,500,000 est.
$70,447/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7K sq ft
0.85 acre
5 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2011
$2,364,841 est.
$61,243/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
10.2K sq ft
1.04 acres
7 beds / 10 baths
Built in 2014
$2,194,593 est.
$61,841/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
14 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
44.6K sq ft
Average Value
$2,398,547
Biggest House
10.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.89 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abbey Brook Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $161,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alderon Woods Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $203,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alden Glen Ct, Spring, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $340,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alden Glen Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $330,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexandra Springs Ln, Spring, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $296,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ambassador Bnd, Spring, TX | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $1,061,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Waterway Square Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $31,940,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waterway Ave, Spring, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $31,037,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hughes Landing Blvd, Spring, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $29,868,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Robbins Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $26,698,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 184K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodloch Forest Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $21,648,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Six Pines Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $11,773,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Lakeside Hospital
17400 St Lukes Way
The Woodlands, TX
8.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Grace School of Theology
3705 College Park Dr Ste 140
Conroe, TX
8 miles away
AIRPORT
David Wayne Hooks Memorial (DWH)
Houston, TX
10.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Trader Joes 428
10868 Kuykendahl Rd
Spring, TX
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
2222-A Southwest Freeway
Tomball, TX
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
The Woodlands Fire Dept
9951 Grogan's Mill Rd
The Woodlands, TX
6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Thornblade Cir area is White at 66.1% followed by Hispanic at 25.3%. In terms of education, 34% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.1% with Some College. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 20.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Asian, 3.2% Black, 25.3% Hispanic, 66.1% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Graduate Degree, 34.0% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 17.3% High School, and 5.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.1% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 14.8% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 20.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.0% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 3.5% Single without Kids, and 18.1% Non-Family.