Street

Thornberry Ln, Pueblo, CO 81005

Get Access to Property Information
Thornberry Ln, Pueblo, CO 81005 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (5)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Thornberry Lane in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Thornberry Lane is $43,276. The average property tax on Thornberry Lane is $3,982/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Thornberry Lane area is $58,831. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thornberry Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Thornberry Lane in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Thornberry Lane is $43,276. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

0.68 acre

Built in 2003

$260,051 est.

$7,086/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 3018 Thornberry Ln. This property was built in 2003 on a 0.68 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $7,086/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

FEATURES

0.34 acre

Built in 2001

$196,372 est.

$5,899/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 2932 Thornberry Ln. This property was built in 2001 on a 0.34 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $5,899/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

FEATURES

0.34 acre

Built in 1999

$144,622 est.

$2,971/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 2922 Thornberry Ln. This property was built in 1999 on a 0.34 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,971/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

****** ******

FEATURES

0.31 acre

Built in 1995

$44,583 est.

$1,206/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 2920 Thornberry Ln. This property was built in 1995 on a 0.31 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $1,206/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** *****

***** ******

****** ********

FEATURES

0.42 acre

Built in 1986

$100,513 est.

$2,746/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 2908 Thornberry Ln. This property was built in 1986 on a 0.42 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,746/yr.

Who lives at 2908 Thornberry Ln, Pueblo, CO 81005

Looking for possible owners and residents of 2908 Thornberry Ln, Pueblo, CO 81005? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

18.2K sq ft

Average Value

$43,276

Largest Lot

0.68 acre

Nearby Streets to Thornberry Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name 42nd Ln, Pueblo, CO Properties 9 Avg. Value $9,289 Avg. Lot Size 298.9K sq ft
Street Name 7th Ave, Pueblo, CO Properties 100 Avg. Value $13,002 Avg. Lot Size 14.3K sq ft
Street Name Acoma Rd, Pueblo, CO Properties 28 Avg. Value $5,576 Avg. Lot Size 13.4K sq ft
Street Name 26 1/4 Ln, Pueblo, CO Properties 4 Avg. Value $11,689 Avg. Lot Size 47.5K sq ft
Street Name 4th St, Pueblo, CO Properties 339 Avg. Value $18,208 Avg. Lot Size 13.9K sq ft
Street Name 40th Ln, Pueblo, CO Properties 15 Avg. Value $17,314 Avg. Lot Size 687.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name William White Blvd, Pueblo, CO Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,448,486 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Canal St, Pueblo, CO Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,177,514 Avg. Lot Size 9.5M sq ft
Street Name United Ave, Pueblo, CO Properties 12 Avg. Value $671,729 Avg. Lot Size 596.2K sq ft
Street Name Jetway Ct, Pueblo, CO Properties 4 Avg. Value $613,398 Avg. Lot Size 268.3K sq ft
Street Name Market Plz, Pueblo, CO Properties 6 Avg. Value $453,639 Avg. Lot Size 101.5K sq ft
Street Name Greenhorn Dr, Pueblo, CO Properties 13 Avg. Value $414,128 Avg. Lot Size 187.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Thornberry Ln in Pueblo, CO

Are you looking for information on who may live on Thornberry Ln in Pueblo, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Thornberry Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Centura Health St Mary Corwin Medical Center

1008 Minnequa Ave
Pueblo, CO

2.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Colorado State University Pueblo

2200 Bonforte Blvd
Pueblo, CO

11.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Pueblo Memorial (PUB)

Pueblo, CO

15.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Jrs Country Store 201

3920 Hollybrook Ln
Pueblo, CO

1.5 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Structures, LLC

Pueblo
Pueblo, CO

3.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Pueblo Fire Department Station 7

840 S. Pueblo Blvd.
Pueblo, CO

4.3 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Thornberry Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Thornberry Ln area is White at 52.5% followed by Hispanic at 44.1%. In terms of education, 39.6% have Some College followed by 27.5% with High School. 33.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 14.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.1% Black, 44.1% Hispanic, 52.5% White and 2.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.1% Graduate Degree, 14.8% Bachelors Degree, 39.6% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 9.0% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.1% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.2% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 11.7% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 33.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search