We found 62 addresses and 62 properties on Thorn Apple Lane in La Vista, NE. The average price for real estate on Thorn Apple Lane is $176,627. The average property tax on Thorn Apple Lane is $3,667/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Thorn Apple Lane area is $73,830. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thorn Apple Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 62 addresses and 62 properties on Thorn Apple Lane in La Vista, NE. The average price for real estate on Thorn Apple Lane is $176,627. The average property tax on Thorn Apple Lane is $3,667/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Thorn Apple Lane area is $73,830. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thorn Apple Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1976
$124,030 est.
$2,602/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$180,795 est.
$3,758/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$141,936 est.
$2,978/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$165,041 est.
$3,477/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$176,412 est.
$3,698/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 7506 Thorn Apple Ln, La Vista, NE 68128? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$138,771 est.
$2,910/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$155,072 est.
$3,255/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$157,672 est.
$3,320/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$129,649 est.
$2,724/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$137,334 est.
$2,879/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$126,141 est.
$2,653/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$164,672 est.
$3,475/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$133,368 est.
$2,796/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$201,916 est.
$4,227/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$118,544 est.
$2,492/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1980
$119,461 est.
$2,540/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$122,503 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$132,245 est.
$2,792/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1976
$118,612 est.
$2,524/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$135,254 est.
$2,853/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$134,785 est.
$2,824/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1980
$152,156 est.
$3,188/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$121,579 est.
$694/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$131,899 est.
$2,790/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$132,677 est.
$2,780/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$113,528 est.
$2,410/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1979
$126,335 est.
$2,649/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$134,483 est.
$2,827/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$134,494 est.
$2,818/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$155,633 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$129,396 est.
$2,708/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$121,725 est.
$2,553/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$141,507 est.
$2,966/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
966 sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$218,246 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$189,147 est.
$4,027/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$233,843 est.
$4,983/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1997
$215,138 est.
$4,557/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$228,047 est.
$4,849/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$224,274 est.
$4,780/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1997
$191,874 est.
$4,114/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$246,270 est.
$5,152/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
881 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1997
$201,993 est.
$4,231/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1997
$220,409 est.
$2,192/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$181,699 est.
$3,872/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$204,421 est.
$4,345/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$207,928 est.
$4,414/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$235,888 est.
$5,012/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$188,728 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$237,630 est.
$5,050/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$197,659 est.
$4,188/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$224,727 est.
$4,779/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$200,921 est.
$4,279/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$226,492 est.
$4,813/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$201,020 est.
$4,282/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$227,992 est.
$4,842/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$211,349 est.
$4,500/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1997
$273,340 est.
$5,816/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$229,030 est.
$4,856/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$239,094 est.
$5,095/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$218,557 est.
$4,629/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$234,544 est.
$4,980/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$231,019 est.
$4,898/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.3K sq ft
Average Value
$176,627
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 73rd Ave, La Vista, NE | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $101,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chandler Cir, La Vista, NE | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $617,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 85K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Ct, La Vista, NE | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $158,367 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 77th Ave, La Vista, NE | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $96,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 92nd St, La Vista, NE | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $277,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 67th Ct, La Vista, NE | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $177,093 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 109th St, La Vista, NE | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,170,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 218K sq ft |
| Street Name | Port Grace Blvd, La Vista, NE | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $5,824,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastport Pkwy, La Vista, NE | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,925,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 262.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 117th St, La Vista, NE | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,983,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 108th St, La Vista, NE | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,582,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 193.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Giles Rd, La Vista, NE | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,828,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 555.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Thorn Apple Ln in La Vista, NE? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Alegent Health Midlands Hospital
11111 South 84th St
Papillion, NE
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Nebraska at Omaha
6001 Dodge St
Omaha, NE
9 miles away
AIRPORT
Offutt Air Force Base (OFF)
Omaha, NE
14.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Casey's General Store 2454
9542 Giles Rd
La Vista, NE
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Alltel Communications Of Nebraska, Inc.
7558 South 96th Street
Ralston, NE
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Omaha Fire And Rescue Station 61
11111 I Street
Omaha, NE
4.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Thorn Apple Ln area is White at 83.3% followed by Hispanic at 7.4%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Some College followed by 24.8% with High School. 35.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Asian, 3.5% Black, 7.4% Hispanic, 83.3% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Graduate Degree, 23.8% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 24.8% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.7% 70+, 8.0% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 15.5% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 15.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.8% Married with Kids, 23.6% Married without Kids, 9.0% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.