We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Thompson Lane in Stanfordville, NY. The average price for real estate on Thompson Lane is $165,095. The average property tax on Thompson Lane is $5,373/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Thompson Lane area is $113,376. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thompson Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Thompson Lane in Stanfordville, NY. The average price for real estate on Thompson Lane is $165,095. The average property tax on Thompson Lane is $5,373/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Thompson Lane area is $113,376. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thompson Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$207,700 est.
$3,947/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$224,300 est.
$3,721/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
4.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$231,300 est.
$4,395/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.73 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$395,500 est.
$12,071/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$213,700 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 29 Thompson Ln, Stanfordville, NY 12581? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$265,700 est.
$4,507/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.11 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$286,400 est.
$8,431/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.29 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$346,600 est.
$6,586/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1928
$338,700 est.
$2,213/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
76.3K sq ft
Average Value
$165,095
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Church Ln, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $152,348 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duell Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $553,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 742.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ohland Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $185,084 | Avg. Lot Size | 350.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 125 | Avg. Value | $193,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shelly Hill Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $262,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 359K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knob Hill Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $357,545 | Avg. Lot Size | 489K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $973,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shuman Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $579,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Duell Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $553,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 742.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $528,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowen Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $469,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Homan Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $409,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Thompson Ln in Stanfordville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Sharon Hospital
50 Hospital Hill Road, Po Box 789
Sharon, CT
14.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Bard College
Annandale Road
Annandale-On-Hudson, NY
24.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Old Rhinebeck (NY94)
Rhinebeck, NY
19 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cumberland Farms 1525
Po Box 5
Millerton, NY
6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stanford Fire Co 1
6096 Route 82
Stanfordville, NY
5.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Thompson Ln area is White at 88.9% followed by Hispanic at 7.3%. In terms of education, 40.7% have Some College followed by 23.6% with High School. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 22.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.9% Black, 7.3% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 40.7% Some College, 23.6% High School, and 4.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 22.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 6.5% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 5.1% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 23.8% Non-Family.