We found 42 addresses and 124 properties on Thomas Burgin Parkway in Quincy, MA. The average price for real estate on Thomas Burgin Parkway is $752,129. The average property tax on Thomas Burgin Parkway is $13,319/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Thomas Burgin Parkway area is $76,640. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thomas Burgin Parkway and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 124 properties on Thomas Burgin Parkway in Quincy, MA. The average price for real estate on Thomas Burgin Parkway is $752,129. The average property tax on Thomas Burgin Parkway is $13,319/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Thomas Burgin Parkway area is $76,640. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thomas Burgin Parkway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3 acres
230 beds / 233 baths
Built in 2016
$543,509/yr taxes
6 stories
720 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
12.81 acres
Built in 2010
$466,934/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
19 units
$3,635/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$5,199/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$7,108/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 199 Thomas Burgin Pkwy, Quincy, MA 02169? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1929
60 units
$1,431/yr taxes
1 story
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
5 baths
Built in 1920
$8,325/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
6 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1920
$7,568/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1970
$28,299/yr taxes
4 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.29 acres
Built in 1965
$184,634/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1900
$7,395/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$8,132/yr taxes
3 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$7,296/yr taxes
3 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$7,731/yr taxes
3 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$7,194/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$7,289/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
7 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$8,024/yr taxes
3 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$8,372/yr taxes
3 stories
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1899
$6,036/yr taxes
3 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1918
$7,266/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$5,468/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$7,487/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$5,718/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$5,839/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$6,138/yr taxes
3 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$5,463/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$5,873/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$5,968/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$6,005/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1920
$6,530/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$6,095/yr taxes
3 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$6,191/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1915
$6,126/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1904
$6,500/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$5,824/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$6,225/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$6,382/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$5,634/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$5,243/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$5,185/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$2,705/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
2 units
$3,028/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.1K sq ft
Average Value
$752,129
Largest Lot
12.81 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayside Rd, Quincy, MA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $736,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albion Rd, Quincy, MA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $387,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brae Rd, Quincy, MA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $339,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aberdeen Rd, Quincy, MA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $478,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beebe Rd, Quincy, MA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $294,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay View Ave, Quincy, MA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $396,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crown Colony Dr, Quincy, MA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,122,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 342.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Anns Rd, Quincy, MA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $8,373,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parkingway , Quincy, MA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,277,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 38K sq ft |
| Street Name | Yardarm Ln, Quincy, MA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,958,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Quincy, MA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,206,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brackett St, Quincy, MA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $1,902,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Thomas Burgin Pkwy in Quincy, MA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Quincy Medical Center
114 Whitwell Street
Quincy, MA
1.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Massachusetts Boston
100 Morrissey Boulevard
Boston, MA
8.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quincy Mini Mart
263 Water St
Quincy, MA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Braintree, City Of
100 Potter Rd
Braintree, MA
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Quincy Fire Department Administration Office
40 Quincy Ave
Quincy, MA
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Thomas Burgin Pkwy area is White at 65.6% followed by Asian at 21.7%. In terms of education, 27% have High School followed by 25.5% with Bachelors Degree. 46.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 21.7% Asian, 6.0% Black, 4.5% Hispanic, 65.6% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Graduate Degree, 25.5% Bachelors Degree, 23.7% Some College, 27.0% High School, and 10.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 16.7% 30-39, 16.8% 20-29, 8.0% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Married with Kids, 23.3% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 46.1% Non-Family.