We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Theta Avenue in Porterville, CA. The average price for real estate on Theta Avenue is $127,065. The average property tax on Theta Avenue is $1,302/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Theta Avenue area is $51,853. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Theta Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Theta Avenue in Porterville, CA. The average price for real estate on Theta Avenue is $127,065. The average property tax on Theta Avenue is $1,302/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Theta Avenue area is $51,853. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Theta Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$2,355/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$2,946/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2012
$2,479/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1971
$1,434/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$1,300/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1969
$2,033/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1968
$1,160/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$1,730/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1967
$1,407/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1968
$1,280/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1966
$578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$1,932/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$1,099/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1968
$1,398/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$1,243/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$1,555/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$620/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1972
$623/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1967
$1,313/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$1,227/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$1,188/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 1968
$1,267/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$1,871/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.2K sq ft
Average Value
$127,065
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Charles Ln, Porterville, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $145,329 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alice Ave, Porterville, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $137,279 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 120 , Porterville, CA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $183,804 | Avg. Lot Size | 420.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlene St, Porterville, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $154,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Oak Ave, Porterville, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $120,774 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | A St, Porterville, CA | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $81,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Springville Dr, Porterville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,786,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 263.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | F St, Porterville, CA | Properties | 91 | Avg. Value | $1,440,164 | Avg. Lot Size | 181.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henderson Ave, Porterville, CA | Properties | 198 | Avg. Value | $808,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olive Ave, Porterville, CA | Properties | 190 | Avg. Value | $611,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Road 264 , Porterville, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $600,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pearson Dr, Porterville, CA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $557,165 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
No amenities found.
The largest ethnic group in the Theta Ave area is Hispanic at 65.1% followed by White at 27.2%. In terms of education, 36.2% have No Diploma followed by 27.3% with High School. 29.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 19.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.1% Asian, 0.6% Black, 65.1% Hispanic, 27.2% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Graduate Degree, 6.9% Bachelors Degree, 26.4% Some College, 27.3% High School, and 36.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.2% 70+, 7.5% 60-69, 9.5% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 14.3% 20-29, 17.9% 10-19, and 19.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Married with Kids, 20.6% Married without Kids, 17.5% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 22.0% Non-Family.