We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Theriot Avenue in Chestertown, NY. The average price for real estate on Theriot Avenue is $167,863. The average property tax on Theriot Avenue is $2,184/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Theriot Avenue area is $65,909. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Theriot Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Theriot Avenue in Chestertown, NY. The average price for real estate on Theriot Avenue is $167,863. The average property tax on Theriot Avenue is $2,184/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Theriot Avenue area is $65,909. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Theriot Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.59 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$158,600 est.
$1,591/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$143,700 est.
$1,630/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$146,200 est.
$1,543/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$194,400 est.
$2,634/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.42 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$92,400 est.
$1,240/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 139 Theriot Ave, Chestertown, NY 12817? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$170,100 est.
$1,724/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.58 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$225,100 est.
$2,762/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$189,900 est.
$3,651/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$154,600 est.
$2,036/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$158,000 est.
$1,926/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.56 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$168,800 est.
$2,375/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.36 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$105,800 est.
$1,226/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.94 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$154,000 est.
$2,279/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$196,300 est.
$2,635/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
7.6 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$169,700 est.
$2,276/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$201,300 est.
$2,508/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.61 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$197,900 est.
$2,656/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$134,800 est.
$1,809/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$137,400 est.
$1,650/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.19 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$197,600 est.
$2,613/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1884
$178,300 est.
$2,549/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$218,100 est.
$2,733/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
45.9K sq ft
Average Value
$167,863
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
7.6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dennehy Rd, Chestertown, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $238,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Notch Rd, Chestertown, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $261,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | White Schoolhouse Rd, Chestertown, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $193,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 470K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 9 , Chestertown, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $285,409 | Avg. Lot Size | 210.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stock Farm Rd, Chestertown, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $237,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Art Tennyson Rd, Chestertown, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $289,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 981.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 8 , Chestertown, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $774,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 384.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sonoma Point Rd, Chestertown, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $593,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle Dr, Chestertown, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $523,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Dr, Chestertown, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $499,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marina Rd, Chestertown, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $482,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonnie Belle Farm Rd, Chestertown, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $421,112 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Theriot Ave in Chestertown, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
Word of Life Bible Institute
4200 Glendale Road
Pottersville, NY
8 miles away
AIRPORT
Bennetts (0NY0)
North Creek, NY
16.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 174
6151 State Route 8
Chestertown, NY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Chestertown Volunteer Fire Department Inc
20 Church St
Chestertown, NY
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Theriot Ave area is White at 99.8% followed by Hispanic at 0.2%. In terms of education, 32.7% have High School followed by 26.7% with Some College. 42.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.2% Hispanic, 99.8% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 17.3% Bachelors Degree, 26.7% Some College, 32.7% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 15.1% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 6.1% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Married with Kids, 42.4% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 1.9% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.