We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Thayer Boulevard in Northville, MI. The average price for real estate on Thayer Boulevard is $275,006. The average property tax on Thayer Boulevard is $8,891/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Thayer Boulevard area is $112,701. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thayer Boulevard and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Thayer Boulevard in Northville, MI. The average price for real estate on Thayer Boulevard is $275,006. The average property tax on Thayer Boulevard is $8,891/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Thayer Boulevard area is $112,701. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thayer Boulevard and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1941
$385,500 est.
$6,409/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 baths
Built in 1942
$500,540 est.
$7,729/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1966
$965,280 est.
$17,737/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 baths
Built in 1920
$592,460 est.
$8,638/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 761 Thayer Blvd, Northville, MI 48167? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1927
$297,880 est.
$9,128/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.68 acre
5 baths
Built in 1965
$781,840 est.
$12,027/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2005
$1,346,060 est.
$21,215/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$282,040 est.
$4,530/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1941
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1928
$345,340 est.
$5,206/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 baths
Built in 1928
$315,360 est.
$4,670/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1928
$289,000 est.
$6,418/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
$762,060 est.
$11,681/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
804 sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1929
$385,960 est.
$5,100/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1925
$333,280 est.
$7,810/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$1,080,480 est.
$14,064/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$492,800 est.
$6,327/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.39 acre
2 baths
Built in 1926
$637,220 est.
$9,952/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 baths
Built in 1927
$531,140 est.
$8,929/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 baths
Built in 1926
$403,900 est.
$5,717/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1955
$670,580 est.
$11,713/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
1 bath
Built in 1956
$279,880 est.
$2,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.9K sq ft
Average Value
$275,006
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.03 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Allen Dr, Northville, MI | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $87,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bexley Way, Northville, MI | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $246,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5 Mile Rd, Northville, MI | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $309,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 433.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradburn Ct, Northville, MI | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $187,397 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Trl, Northville, MI | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $173,951 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arselot Dr, Northville, MI | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $199,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Northville Place Dr, Northville, MI | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,135,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 875.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centennial Dr, Northville, MI | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,539,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 425.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haggerty Rd, Northville, MI | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $1,004,698 | Avg. Lot Size | 411.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turnberry Blvd, Northville, MI | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $776,026 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ravello Ct, Northville, MI | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $741,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellagio Dr, Northville, MI | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $729,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Thayer Blvd in Northville, MI? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Mary Mercy Hospital
36475 Five Mile Road
Livonia, MI
8.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Eastern Michigan University
202 Welch Hall
Ypsilanti, MI
23 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS 8140
22240 Novi Rd
Novi, MI
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
650 Donehy, Bldg A And B
Northville, MI
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Northville Fire Department
215 W Main St
Northville, MI
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Thayer Blvd area is White at 83.0% followed by Asian at 8.5%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with Some College. 34.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.5% Asian, 4.3% Black, 2.6% Hispanic, 83.0% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.3% Graduate Degree, 30.9% Bachelors Degree, 25.5% Some College, 17.2% High School, and 2.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.1% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 9.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 30.2% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 34.3% Non-Family.