We found 53 addresses and 54 properties on Thacher Street in Hornell, NY. The average price for real estate on Thacher Street is $69,737. The average property tax on Thacher Street is $1,591/yr and the average house or building was built in 1919. The average household income in the Thacher Street area is $50,426. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thacher Street and uncover many additional details. We found 53 addresses and 54 properties on Thacher Street in Hornell, NY. The average price for real estate on Thacher Street is $69,737. The average property tax on Thacher Street is $1,591/yr and the average house or building was built in 1919. The average household income in the Thacher Street area is $50,426. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thacher Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.9 acres
Built in 1950
$772,500 est.
$21,339/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.56 acre
$16,500 est.
$456/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$53,200 est.
$1,470/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$69,700 est.
$1,926/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$73,600 est.
$1,480/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 169 Thacher St, Hornell, NY 14843? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$78,800 est.
$2,384/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$51,500 est.
$1,423/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$56,700 est.
$1,567/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$44,000 est.
$1,216/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1948
$230,900 est.
$6,379/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$40,400 est.
$563/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$48,800 est.
$1,349/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$58,100 est.
$976/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$51,400 est.
$867/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$12,000 est.
$854/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$73,000 est.
$1,463/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$61,800 est.
$1,708/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$56,600 est.
$1,010/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$58,600 est.
$1,065/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1902
$59,400 est.
$1,641/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$46,000 est.
$1,271/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1885
$44,500 est.
$676/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$33,700 est.
$309/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1895
$49,000 est.
$1,354/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$49,100 est.
$568/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1885
$67,100 est.
$732/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$53,400 est.
$922/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$50,300 est.
$1,390/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$56,100 est.
$996/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1898
$61,900 est.
$588/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1950
$62,800 est.
$1,735/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1885
$79,000 est.
$1,629/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$69,700 est.
$1,372/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$56,500 est.
$1,561/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1885
$61,800 est.
$1,154/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$53,200 est.
$482/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$67,700 est.
$1,317/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$64,000 est.
$646/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$62,700 est.
$606/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1895
$52,000 est.
$883/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$63,300 est.
$1,749/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$50,000 est.
$828/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$47,500 est.
$436/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1903
$42,000 est.
$1,161/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1895
$54,900 est.
$1,517/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1903
$54,000 est.
$938/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$41,700 est.
$1,152/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$33,000 est.
$912/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$37,200 est.
$1,028/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$49,700 est.
$820/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.07 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$56,000 est.
$514/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
716 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$64,800 est.
$1,790/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$62,100 est.
$1,716/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.5K sq ft
Average Value
$69,737
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.9 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dennis Avenue Ext, Hornell, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $97,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Depot St, Hornell, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $52,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brush Rd, Hornell, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $75,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 771.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway Mall, Hornell, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $191,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 109 , Hornell, NY | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $85,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 952K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Hornell, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $103,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 36 , Hornell, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,365,772 | Avg. Lot Size | 332.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Park Rd, Hornell, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $704,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Dr, Hornell, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $473,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loder St, Hornell, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $387,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | State St, Hornell, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $359,908 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seneca St, Hornell, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $318,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Thacher St in Hornell, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St James Mercy Hospital
411 Canisteo Street
Hornell, NY
2.6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Technology at Alfred
10 Upper College Drive
Alfred, NY
13.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Hornell Municipal (HTF)
Hornell, NY
5.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stearns Poultry Farm Store
40 Seneca St
Hornell, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Hornell, City Of (Proposed)
Int Of Clay, Fairlawn And West Streets
Hornell, NY
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Hornell Fire Department
4 Maplewood Ave
Hornell, NY
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Thacher St area is White at 93.8% followed by Other at 2.9%. In terms of education, 38.4% have High School followed by 33% with Some College. 40.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.8% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 93.8% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Graduate Degree, 9.5% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 38.4% High School, and 9.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 13.1% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 24.0% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 40.0% Non-Family.