We found 40 addresses and 41 properties on Texas Avenue in West Mifflin, PA. The average price for real estate on Texas Avenue is $56,031. The average property tax on Texas Avenue is $2,080/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Texas Avenue area is $59,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Texas Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 41 properties on Texas Avenue in West Mifflin, PA. The average price for real estate on Texas Avenue is $56,031. The average property tax on Texas Avenue is $2,080/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Texas Avenue area is $59,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Texas Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$105,100 est.
$3,232/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$67,200 est.
$2,494/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$56,000 est.
$2,078/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$81,800 est.
$2,368/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$80,900 est.
$2,334/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1835 Texas Ave, West Mifflin, PA 15122? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$58,300 est.
$1,496/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$69,300 est.
$1,904/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$95,000 est.
$2,858/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1955
$110,800 est.
$4,112/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$70,300 est.
$1,941/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$35,000 est.
$1,299/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$63,200 est.
$1,678/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$66,000 est.
$1,782/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$60,000 est.
$2,227/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$43,300 est.
$939/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$70,500 est.
$1,949/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$72,000 est.
$2,672/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$61,400 est.
$1,611/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$77,100 est.
$2,193/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$72,700 est.
$2,030/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$59,300 est.
$1,533/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$50,000 est.
$1,188/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$76,800 est.
$2,182/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$50,300 est.
$1,199/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$78,700 est.
$2,253/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1932
$140,900 est.
$5,229/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$41,500 est.
$1,540/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$54,400 est.
$1,351/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1932
$65,900 est.
$1,778/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$56,000 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1932
$70,000 est.
$1,930/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$56,200 est.
$1,418/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$51,700 est.
$1,251/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$55,800 est.
$1,403/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$76,600 est.
$2,175/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1896
$38,000 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$57,300 est.
$1,459/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$74,800 est.
$2,776/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$4,900 est.
$182/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.4K sq ft
Average Value
$56,031
Largest Lot
1.42 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gordons Ln, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $98,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eliza St, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $146,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell Cir, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $50,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glencoe Dr, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 101 | Avg. Value | $49,861 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ascension Dr, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $49,548 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diller Ave, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $82,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Century Dr, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,168,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 633.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain View Dr, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $4,240,515 | Avg. Lot Size | 288.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allegheny County Airport , West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $2,827,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pittsburgh Mckeesport Blvd, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $1,632,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 387.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Ave, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $948,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lebanon Rd, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $746,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Texas Ave in West Mifflin, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Mckeesport
1500 Fifth Avenue
Mc Keesport, PA
2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
3.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
R&m Variety Store
1739 Pennsylvania Ave
West Mifflin, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
4939 Buttermilk Hollow Road
West Mifflin, PA
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Duquesne Volunteer Fire Department
12 S Second St
Duquesne, PA
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Texas Ave area is White at 85.1% followed by Black at 10.0%. In terms of education, 39.7% have High School followed by 33.3% with Some College. 39.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 10.0% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 85.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 33.3% Some College, 39.7% High School, and 7.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.5% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 8.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Married with Kids, 29.1% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 10.2% Single without Kids, and 39.5% Non-Family.