We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Terre Lane in Danville, PA. The average price for real estate on Terre Lane is $490,143. The average property tax on Terre Lane is $2,416/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Terre Lane area is $76,247. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Terre Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Terre Lane in Danville, PA. The average price for real estate on Terre Lane is $490,143. The average property tax on Terre Lane is $2,416/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Terre Lane area is $76,247. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Terre Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$492,800 est.
$2,725/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$587,000 est.
$3,246/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.13 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$504,600 est.
$2,791/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.67 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$494,400 est.
$2,106/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.64 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$605,400 est.
$2,579/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 210 Terre Ln, Danville, PA 17821? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.39 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$447,100 est.
$1,905/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.77 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$573,400 est.
$2,443/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2008
$582,300 est.
$2,481/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$469,400 est.
$2,000/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$474,500 est.
$2,624/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.19 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$535,800 est.
$2,283/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.14 acres
$47,100 est.
$261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$541,700 est.
$2,996/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$641,900 est.
$3,550/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 2015
$432,900 est.
$2,394/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$412,000 est.
$2,279/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
54.5K sq ft
Average Value
$490,143
Largest Lot
2.13 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blee Hill Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $127,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 436.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Danville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $32,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brewery Hollow Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $19,826 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Becker St, Danville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $98,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Dr, Danville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $136,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Billhime Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $174,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 900K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Academy Ave, Danville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $39,993,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodbine Ln, Danville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,354,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 194K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northumberland St, Danville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,298,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Valley School Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,190,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheraton Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $993,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut St, Danville, PA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $749,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Terre Ln in Danville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Geisinger Medical Center
100 North Academy Avenue
Danville, PA
4.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
400 E Second St
Bloomsburg, PA
16.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Bloomsburg Municipal (N13)
Bloomsburg, PA
17.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sunoco 2340
100 Montour St
Danville, PA
3.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
35 Blue School Road
Danville, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Valley Township Fire Department
5 Indian Run Rd
Danville, PA
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Terre Ln area is White at 92.1% followed by Asian at 3.1%. In terms of education, 39.1% have High School followed by 20.9% with Some College. 36.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 92.1% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 16.7% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 39.1% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.8% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 36.3% Non-Family.