We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Terrace Drive in Burnsville, MN. The average price for real estate on Terrace Drive is $185,709. The average property tax on Terrace Drive is $2,538/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Terrace Drive area is $78,540. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Terrace Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Terrace Drive in Burnsville, MN. The average price for real estate on Terrace Drive is $185,709. The average property tax on Terrace Drive is $2,538/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Terrace Drive area is $78,540. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Terrace Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$190,900 est.
$2,281/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$242,600 est.
$3,008/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1968
$204,000 est.
$2,465/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1968
$201,800 est.
$2,434/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$182,800 est.
$2,474/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2800 Terrace Dr, Burnsville, MN 55337? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$229,600 est.
$3,020/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$175,500 est.
$2,461/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$212,300 est.
$2,777/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$231,600 est.
$2,853/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1965
$219,600 est.
$2,684/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$222,700 est.
$3,071/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$208,600 est.
$2,756/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1964
$229,000 est.
$3,033/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$188,800 est.
$2,388/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1965
$241,900 est.
$2,998/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1976
$218,200 est.
$2,680/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$227,900 est.
$2,817/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$227,700 est.
$2,799/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$225,900 est.
$2,789/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$195,900 est.
$2,365/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$234,600 est.
$2,912/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$213,100 est.
$2,608/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$219,900 est.
$2,689/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1979
$220,600 est.
$2,714/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$235,800 est.
$2,929/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$244,200 est.
$3,030/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1979
$212,300 est.
$2,597/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$214,800 est.
$2,632/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$121,500 est.
$1,307/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$127,700 est.
$1,395/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
901 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$134,800 est.
$1,494/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
901 sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$129,700 est.
$1,697/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
901 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$135,700 est.
$1,718/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
901 sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$137,500 est.
$2,301/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$194,500 est.
$2,333/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$216,600 est.
$2,643/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
901 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$203,100 est.
$2,453/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$223,000 est.
$2,732/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.5K sq ft
Average Value
$185,709
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.57 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bryant Ave, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $249,723 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 130th St, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $366,298 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $219,182 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Grove Ln, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $175,329 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aldrich Ave, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $598,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 27th Pl, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $210,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Black Dog Rd, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $19,049,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Dr, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,962,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 314.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Civic Center Pkwy, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,440,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 928K sq ft |
| Street Name | Community Dr, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,999,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 87K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Hill Rd, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $3,367,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 42 , Burnsville, MN | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $2,945,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Terrace Dr in Burnsville, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Fairview Ridges Hospital
201 East Nicollet Boulevard
Burnsville, MN
4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Minnesota Twin Cities
100 Church Street SE
Minneapolis, MN
24.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Minneapolis St Paul International Wold Chamberlain (MSP)
Minneapolis, MN
14.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Groceries Of The Orient
3101 Highway 13 W
Burnsville, MN
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Starboard Media Foundation, Inc.
.11 Mi N Of Sr13 .09 Mi E Of Vernon Ave
Savage, MN
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Burnsville Fire Department Station 1
911 140th St. W.
Burnsville, MN
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Terrace Dr area is White at 71.9% followed by Black at 11.3%. In terms of education, 34.4% have Some College followed by 25.8% with Bachelors Degree. 38.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Asian, 11.3% Black, 7.1% Hispanic, 71.9% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.0% Graduate Degree, 25.8% Bachelors Degree, 34.4% Some College, 22.7% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 14.1% 30-39, 14.9% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Married with Kids, 28.7% Married without Kids, 10.5% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 38.7% Non-Family.