We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Terpak Court in Garnerville, NY. The average price for real estate on Terpak Court is $243,875. The average property tax on Terpak Court is $11,264/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Terpak Court area is $97,805. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Terpak Court and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Terpak Court in Garnerville, NY. The average price for real estate on Terpak Court is $243,875. The average property tax on Terpak Court is $11,264/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Terpak Court area is $97,805. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Terpak Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$404,600 est.
$18,726/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$72,700 est.
$3,575/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$397,300 est.
$18,371/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$72,700 est.
$3,575/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$392,500 est.
$19,838/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$72,700 est.
$3,575/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$386,665 est.
$17,280/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$72,700 est.
$3,575/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$96,909 est.
$4,633/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$72,700 est.
$3,575/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$392,500 est.
$18,133/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.6K sq ft
Average Value
$243,875
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.44 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Spruce St, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $297,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stanley Rd, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $238,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lilac Ln, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $308,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caroline St, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $290,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silvestro Way, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $306,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morton St, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $259,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cinder Rd, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $660,778 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chapel St, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $658,426 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cleary Ct, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $421,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prendergast Ct, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $411,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vandenberg Cir, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $405,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lea Ct, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $404,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Terpak Ct in Garnerville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
0.7 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
20.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Railroad Deli
146 W Railroad Ave
Garnerville, NY
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
0.23 Mi North Of Route 210
Mahwah, NY
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Haverstraw Fire Department Station 2
37 Bridge Street
West Haverstraw, NY
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Terpak Ct area is White at 46.5% followed by Hispanic at 37.7%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 25.8% with High School. 34.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 10.3% Black, 37.7% Hispanic, 46.5% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Graduate Degree, 17.4% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 25.8% High School, and 12.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.9% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.6% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 20.9% Non-Family.