Street

Tennis Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020

Get Access to Property Information
Tennis Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (37)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 35 addresses and 37 properties on Tennis Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Tennis Avenue is $24,155. The average property tax on Tennis Avenue is $4,782/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Tennis Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tennis Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 37 properties on Tennis Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Tennis Avenue is $24,155. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

* *****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.4 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2010

$7,647/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1184 Tennis Ave. This property was built in 2010 on a 0.4 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,647/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** ******

********** *****

***** ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.28 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1955

$5,360/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1175 Tennis Ave. This property was built in 1955 on a 0.28 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,360/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.25 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2010

$7,550/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1164 Tennis Ave. This property was built in 2010 on a 0.25 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,550/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** ******

**** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

1.54 acres

Built in 1960

$4,766/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 1154 Tennis Ave. This property was built in 1960 on a 1.54 acres lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $4,766/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******** ********

****** *******

********* *******

FEATURES

810 sq ft

0.21 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1975

$5,231/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1143 Tennis Ave. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.21 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,231/yr.

Who lives at 1143 Tennis Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020

Looking for possible owners and residents of 1143 Tennis Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ******

****** *******

****** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.21 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$6,547/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** *****

****** *****

****** *******

FEATURES

816 sq ft

0.4 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1988

$1,243/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** **********

**** ********

******* ********

****** ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.19 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1972

$4,994/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

********* ********

****** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.19 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1972

$4,677/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

***** ****

***** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.31 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$4,994/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.18 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1972

$4,518/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.37 acre

5 beds / 5 baths

Built in 1938

$5,786/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

**** ****

****** **

***** ******

FEATURES

525 sq ft

0.16 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1955

$4,336/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* *****

****** ********

******* *******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.28 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1953

$3,567/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

******** *********

******** *********

******* *********

FEATURES

720 sq ft

0.07 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1950

$1,903/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

***** ****

****** ******

****** *****

FEATURES

781 sq ft

0.33 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1910

$3,329/yr taxes

2 stories

13 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

******** ******

******* **********

* *********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.19 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$2,854/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** ******

******* *****

******** ******

FEATURES

576 sq ft

0.29 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1930

$2,774/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

**** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.38 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1958

$3,979/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

****** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.23 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1957

$3,012/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

****** *******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.23 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1927

$2,695/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

******** *********

******** *******

****** *****

FEATURES

760 sq ft

0.17 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1925

$2,854/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ******

****** ******

**** *****

**** ******

FEATURES

725 sq ft

0.25 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1932

$2,694/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** *****

**** ********

***** *****

FEATURES

650 sq ft

0.19 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1890

$3,250/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

**** ****

******** *****

**** ****

FEATURES

624 sq ft

0.22 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$2,959/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******** ****

******** ********

****** ****

FEATURES

440 sq ft

0.5 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1988

$6,004/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** ********

****** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.05 acre

$1,506/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

******* ********

*** *************

***** *************

FEATURES

816 sq ft

0.21 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1975

$4,554/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** *****

* *********

******* *********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.23 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1950

$3,092/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

***** **********

****** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

744 sq ft

0.31 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1930

$3,329/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******** ******

******** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1981

$5,541/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

* *****

FEATURES

2.75 acres

Built in 1972

$6,420/yr taxes

2 stories

FEATURES

0.56 acre

Built in 1974

$7,062/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** **********

******** *******

****** **********

***** ********

FEATURES

6K sq ft

16.5 acres

12 beds / 6 baths

Built in 1860

$12,091/yr taxes

2 stories

24 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

4.3K sq ft

8.7 acres

7 beds / 5 baths

Built in 1846

$20,043/yr taxes

2 stories

14 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

81.2K sq ft

Average Value

$24,155

Biggest House

6K sq ft

Largest Lot

31.26 acres

Nearby Streets to Tennis Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Camborne Ct, Bensalem, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $29,740 Avg. Lot Size 7.3K sq ft
Street Name Bristol Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 82 Avg. Value $88,102 Avg. Lot Size 143.8K sq ft
Street Name Annina Ln, Bensalem, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $45,587 Avg. Lot Size 24.8K sq ft
Street Name Burnley Ct, Bensalem, PA Properties 30 Avg. Value $23,048 Avg. Lot Size 2.3K sq ft
Street Name Buttonwood Ave, Bensalem, PA Properties 23 Avg. Value $17,779 Avg. Lot Size 12.9K sq ft
Street Name Abbey Way, Bensalem, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $20,015 Avg. Lot Size 2.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $3,317,375 Avg. Lot Size 801.1K sq ft
Street Name Rockhill Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $668,256 Avg. Lot Size 275.7K sq ft
Street Name Tillman Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $634,308 Avg. Lot Size 292.6K sq ft
Street Name Progress Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $608,891 Avg. Lot Size 354.9K sq ft
Street Name Street Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 146 Avg. Value $567,275 Avg. Lot Size 221K sq ft
Street Name Marshall Ln, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $539,923 Avg. Lot Size 376.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Tennis Ave in Bensalem, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Tennis Ave in Bensalem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Tennis Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Aria Health

10800 Knights Road
Philadelphia, PA

0.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington

1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA

12.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Flying W (N14)

Lumberton, NJ

20.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rite Aid 11126

9910 Frankford Ave
Philadelphia, PA

1.1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)

3180 Grant Ave (1ph6932i Das Node #: Phd027)
Philadelphia, PA

1.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Cornwells Fire Co

2049 Bristol Pike
Bensalem, PA

2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Tennis Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Tennis Ave area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search