We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Tenabo Avenue in Crescent Valley, NV. The average price for real estate on Tenabo Avenue is $21,406. The average property tax on Tenabo Avenue is $442/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Tenabo Avenue area is $75,558. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tenabo Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Tenabo Avenue in Crescent Valley, NV. The average price for real estate on Tenabo Avenue is $21,406. The average property tax on Tenabo Avenue is $442/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Tenabo Avenue area is $75,558. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tenabo Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 2009
$12,420 est.
$90/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.89 acre
Built in 1994
$13,486 est.
$99/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.62 acre
$5,003 est.
$35/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$74,617 est.
$527/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1987
$115,751 est.
$837/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1994
$89,317 est.
$652/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 2014
$117,540 est.
$858/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.7K sq ft
Average Value
$21,406
Largest Lot
0.89 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 3rd St, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $13,261 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $46,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $127,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $39,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eureka Ave, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $14,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 5th St, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $152,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $127,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $46,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $39,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Ave, Crescent Valley, NV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $20,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.7K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Crescent Valley (U74)
Crescent Valley, NV
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
AT&T Nevada
Corner Of Eureka And 2nd Streets
Crescent Valley, NV
0.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Tenabo Ave area is White at 96.7% followed by Other at 3.3%. In terms of education, 55.7% have High School followed by 27% with Some College. 39.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 18.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 96.7% White and 3.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Graduate Degree, 0.0% Bachelors Degree, 27.0% Some College, 55.7% High School, and 15.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.8% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 18.3% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 18.8% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 9.4% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Married with Kids, 32.5% Married without Kids, 2.8% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 39.2% Non-Family.