We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Ten Acre Lane in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Ten Acre Lane is $182,494. The average property tax on Ten Acre Lane is $3,564/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Ten Acre Lane area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ten Acre Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Ten Acre Lane in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Ten Acre Lane is $182,494. The average property tax on Ten Acre Lane is $3,564/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Ten Acre Lane area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ten Acre Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
10.12 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$220,028 est.
$3,194/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
10.73 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$210,380 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
10 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$326,384 est.
$4,905/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
13.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$236,242 est.
$3,376/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
10 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$229,676 est.
$3,353/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 58 Ten Acre Ln, Montoursville, PA 17754? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
470.9K sq ft
Average Value
$182,494
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
13.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clees Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $123,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gibson Ct, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bella Vista Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $103,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $128,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 702.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $108,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,361,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $862,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $832,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $651,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $551,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ten Acre Ln in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Muncy Valley Hospital
215 East Water Street
Muncy, PA
13.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Ave
Williamsport, PA
19.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Williamsport Regional (IPT)
Williamsport, PA
12.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Brennan's Bear Necessities
12986 Wallis Run Rd
Williamsport, PA
5.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
County Of Lycoming
6030 Little Bear Creek Road
Williiamsport, PA
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ten Acre Ln area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.