Street

Temple Peak Dr, Riverton, WY 82501

Get Access to Property Information
Temple Peak Dr, Riverton, WY 82501 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Temple Peak Drive in Riverton, WY. The average price for real estate on Temple Peak Drive is $13,520. The average property tax on Temple Peak Drive is $984/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Temple Peak Drive area is $64,762. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Temple Peak Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Temple Peak Drive in Riverton, WY. The average price for real estate on Temple Peak Drive is $13,520. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

0.11 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1980

$110,712 est.

$811/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 190 Temple Peak Dr. This property was built in 1980 on a 0.11 acre lot in Fremont County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $811/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

* ****

****** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

0.11 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1980

$106,720 est.

$782/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 160 Temple Peak Dr. This property was built in 1980 on a 0.11 acre lot in Fremont County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $782/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1980

$128,075 est.

$938/yr taxes

1 story

10 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 150 Temple Peak Dr. This property was built in 1980 on a 0.18 acre lot in Fremont County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $938/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** *******

****** ****

**** ******

FEATURES

0.49 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1981

$223,771 est.

$1,404/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 120 Temple Peak Dr. This property was built in 1981 on a 0.49 acre lot in Fremont County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,404/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

9.6K sq ft

Average Value

$13,520

Largest Lot

0.49 acre

Nearby Streets to Temple Peak Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cliff Dr, Riverton, WY Properties 20 Avg. Value $18,299 Avg. Lot Size 85.3K sq ft
Street Name Belinda Dr, Riverton, WY Properties 16 Avg. Value $13,831 Avg. Lot Size 7K sq ft
Street Name Apache Ave, Riverton, WY Properties 19 Avg. Value $1,173 Avg. Lot Size 28.2K sq ft
Street Name 8th St, Riverton, WY Properties 88 Avg. Value $19,608 Avg. Lot Size 504.6K sq ft
Street Name Arroyo Ave, Riverton, WY Properties 6 Avg. Value $16,227 Avg. Lot Size 10.2K sq ft
Street Name Airport Rd, Riverton, WY Properties 15 Avg. Value $65,976 Avg. Lot Size 3.4M sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Sunset Dr, Riverton, WY Properties 79 Avg. Value $88,808 Avg. Lot Size 57.3K sq ft
Street Name Rose Ln, Riverton, WY Properties 6 Avg. Value $71,556 Avg. Lot Size 72.5K sq ft
Street Name Airport Rd, Riverton, WY Properties 15 Avg. Value $65,976 Avg. Lot Size 3.4M sq ft
Street Name Portal Rd, Riverton, WY Properties 4 Avg. Value $55,724 Avg. Lot Size 60M sq ft
Street Name Wind Drift Ln, Riverton, WY Properties 5 Avg. Value $54,430 Avg. Lot Size 78.1K sq ft
Street Name College View Dr, Riverton, WY Properties 23 Avg. Value $53,773 Avg. Lot Size 94.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Temple Peak Dr in Riverton, WY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Temple Peak Dr in Riverton, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Temple Peak Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Riverton Memorial Hospital

2100 W Sunset Dr
Riverton, WY

3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Central Wyoming College

2660 Peck Avenue
Riverton, WY

2.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Smiths Food & Drug Center 183

1200 W Main St
Riverton, WY

3.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Fremont County Fire Protection District Headquarters

305 S Smith Rd
Riverton, WY

7.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Temple Peak Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Temple Peak Dr area is White at 74.4% followed by Other at 15.9%. In terms of education, 40.2% have Some College followed by 32.8% with High School. 34.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.2% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 0.7% Black, 8.1% Hispanic, 74.4% White and 15.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.3% Graduate Degree, 12.5% Bachelors Degree, 40.2% Some College, 32.8% High School, and 10.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 29.5% Married without Kids, 11.8% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 34.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search