We found 44 addresses and 44 properties on Taylor Street in North Versailles, PA. The average price for real estate on Taylor Street is $74,493. The average property tax on Taylor Street is $2,939/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Taylor Street area is $53,552. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Taylor Street and uncover many additional details. We found 44 addresses and 44 properties on Taylor Street in North Versailles, PA. The average price for real estate on Taylor Street is $74,493. The average property tax on Taylor Street is $2,939/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Taylor Street area is $53,552. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Taylor Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$75,000 est.
$2,249/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$108,100 est.
$3,555/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$80,100 est.
$2,450/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$75,300 est.
$2,261/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$68,900 est.
$2,009/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1019 Taylor St, North Versailles, PA 15137? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$89,000 est.
$2,802/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1936
$150,000 est.
$5,208/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$61,000 est.
$1,697/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$79,100 est.
$2,411/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$88,600 est.
$3,496/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$79,800 est.
$2,439/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$94,800 est.
$3,030/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$71,100 est.
$2,095/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$65,500 est.
$1,874/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$85,300 est.
$2,656/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$98,500 est.
$3,176/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$136,700 est.
$4,683/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$80,000 est.
$2,447/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$65,100 est.
$1,859/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$98,000 est.
$3,157/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$65,000 est.
$1,855/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$109,200 est.
$3,599/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$130,200 est.
$4,427/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$133,500 est.
$4,557/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$100,000 est.
$3,236/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$102,300 est.
$4,036/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$98,000 est.
$3,157/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$110,900 est.
$3,666/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$58,700 est.
$2,316/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$126,300 est.
$4,273/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$75,100 est.
$2,253/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$77,500 est.
$2,348/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$80,800 est.
$2,478/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$56,000 est.
$1,500/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$63,400 est.
$2,502/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$75,500 est.
$2,269/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$67,100 est.
$2,648/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$100,000 est.
$3,236/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$88,900 est.
$2,798/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$138,000 est.
$4,735/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$78,200 est.
$2,376/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$82,500 est.
$2,545/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$118,300 est.
$3,958/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$94,400 est.
$3,015/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11K sq ft
Average Value
$74,493
Largest Lot
0.69 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Houck Ave, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $49,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edward St, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $76,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Graham Ave, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $29,529 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway Ave, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $62,491 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greensburg Ave, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $925,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fieldcrest Dr, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $74,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Walmart Dr, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,157,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 306.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mosside Blvd, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,337,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jacks Run Rd, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $1,172,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greensburg Ave, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $925,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Hwy, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 135 | Avg. Value | $482,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 118.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jamison Ave, North Versailles, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $174,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Taylor St in North Versailles, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Mckeesport
1500 Fifth Avenue
Mc Keesport, PA
4.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
3.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
5.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Getgo 3109
436 Lincoln Hwy
East Mc Keesport, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
810 Inc DBA = Wedo Radio
Mahaffie Rd
North Versailles, PA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wilmerding Fire Department
301 Station St
Wilmerding, PA
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Taylor St area is White at 75.7% followed by Black at 21.7%. In terms of education, 43.8% have High School followed by 31.4% with Some College. 41.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 21.7% Black, 0.4% Hispanic, 75.7% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 43.8% High School, and 6.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 14.9% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 24.4% Married without Kids, 12.0% Single with Kids, 8.8% Single without Kids, and 41.7% Non-Family.