We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Tauton Drive in Pennsauken, NJ. The average price for real estate on Tauton Drive is $203,042. The average property tax on Tauton Drive is $7,341/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Tauton Drive area is $83,168. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tauton Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Tauton Drive in Pennsauken, NJ. The average price for real estate on Tauton Drive is $203,042. The average property tax on Tauton Drive is $7,341/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Tauton Drive area is $83,168. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tauton Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1979
$222,870 est.
$7,607/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1979
$224,247 est.
$7,654/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$191,819 est.
$6,547/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$206,020 est.
$7,032/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$234,633 est.
$8,009/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$230,712 est.
$7,875/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$215,134 est.
$7,343/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$202,098 est.
$6,898/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$197,965 est.
$6,757/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1981
$194,468 est.
$6,638/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$227,533 est.
$7,766/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$217,147 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$252,226 est.
$8,609/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$218,949 est.
$7,473/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$201,145 est.
$6,866/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$201,992 est.
$6,894/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$208,669 est.
$7,122/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1979
$211,742 est.
$7,227/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1979
$229,016 est.
$7,817/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.4K sq ft
Average Value
$203,042
Largest Lot
0.26 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 41st St, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 133 | Avg. Value | $105,602 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $132,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clayton Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $171,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Day Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $122,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Connecticut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $129,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $140,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Dr, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,410,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 298.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hylton Rd, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,821,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 365.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Griffith Morgan Ln, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,038,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 292K sq ft |
| Street Name | Suckle Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,323,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Twinbridge Dr, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,172,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thomas Busch Memorial Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $2,137,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 161K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
7.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
8.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
19.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Meadowbrook Farmer's Market
3008 Union Ave
Pennsauken, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3800 Haddonfield Rd Pennsauken Country Club
Pennsauken, NJ
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pennsauken Fire Department Station 5 Delaview Fire Company
511 Union Avenue
Pennsauken, NJ
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tauton Dr area is White at 52.1% followed by Hispanic at 24.8%. In terms of education, 35.4% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 30.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Asian, 14.8% Black, 24.8% Hispanic, 52.1% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 35.4% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 12.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 30.9% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 11.6% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.