We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Taunton Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Taunton Drive is $128,681. The average property tax on Taunton Drive is $3,323/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Taunton Drive area is $75,008. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Taunton Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Taunton Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Taunton Drive is $128,681. The average property tax on Taunton Drive is $3,323/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Taunton Drive area is $75,008. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Taunton Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$160,170 est.
$4,136/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$116,190 est.
$3,001/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$144,080 est.
$3,721/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$135,740 est.
$3,505/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$118,060 est.
$3,049/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3375 Taunton Dr, York, PA 17402? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$121,570 est.
$3,139/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$119,230 est.
$3,079/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$121,680 est.
$3,142/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$115,500 est.
$2,983/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$123,910 est.
$3,200/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$119,800 est.
$3,094/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$126,460 est.
$3,266/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$112,030 est.
$2,893/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$134,380 est.
$3,470/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$126,620 est.
$3,270/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$105,920 est.
$2,735/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
972 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$131,670 est.
$3,400/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$117,580 est.
$3,036/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$147,900 est.
$3,819/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$117,120 est.
$3,025/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$141,720 est.
$3,660/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$151,960 est.
$3,924/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$166,730 est.
$4,305/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$116,120 est.
$2,999/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$144,240 est.
$3,725/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$114,300 est.
$2,952/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$123,730 est.
$3,195/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.9K sq ft
Average Value
$128,681
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alder Way, York, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $140,604 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annette Dr, York, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $149,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Dr, York, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $272,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin Ln, York, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $189,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashgrove Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $201,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Rd, York, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $167,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Taunton Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital
325 South Belmont Street
York, PA
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
4.9 miles away
AIRPORT
D Evans Farm (PA73)
East Prospect, PA
10 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 11033
3615 E Market St
York, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc II, LLC
3900 E Market St
York, PA
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Springettsbury Township Fire And Rescue
3013 E Market St
York, PA
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Taunton Dr area is White at 80.5% followed by Hispanic at 6.9%. In terms of education, 34.3% have High School followed by 25.1% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.4% Asian, 6.0% Black, 6.9% Hispanic, 80.5% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 19.4% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 34.3% High School, and 10.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.7% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 31.7% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 33.2% Non-Family.