We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Tara Drive in Pomona, NY. The average price for real estate on Tara Drive is $68,039. The average property tax on Tara Drive is $15,211/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Tara Drive area is $99,088. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tara Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Tara Drive in Pomona, NY. The average price for real estate on Tara Drive is $68,039. The average property tax on Tara Drive is $15,211/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Tara Drive area is $99,088. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tara Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.08 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$460,206 est.
$16,227/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$533,530 est.
$18,181/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.86 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$431,835 est.
$13,748/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$492,999 est.
$15,777/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.87 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$472,366 est.
$6,539/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 32 Tara Dr, Pomona, NY 10970? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$464,259 est.
$14,058/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$434,046 est.
$14,879/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.64 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$516,581 est.
$16,560/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$578,482 est.
$18,036/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1977
$416,360 est.
$13,234/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$501,105 est.
$17,105/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$390,567 est.
$12,378/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$500,368 est.
$15,256/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.93 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$571,113 est.
$19,428/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$557,848 est.
$17,929/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$508,475 est.
$16,291/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1967
$564,480 est.
$18,595/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1967
$598,379 est.
$19,274/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.92 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$519,528 est.
$16,658/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.92 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$461,312 est.
$15,784/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.91 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$579,956 est.
$18,663/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1967
$475,313 est.
$13,180/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.9 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$358,143 est.
$11,302/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.93 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$462,786 est.
$15,067/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.91 acre
12 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$696,389 est.
$1,023/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$568,902 est.
$18,296/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$487,104 est.
$16,640/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.9 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$510,685 est.
$17,423/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
36.3K sq ft
Average Value
$68,039
Biggest House
5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Phyllis Dr, Pomona, NY | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $239,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keim Dr, Pomona, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $306,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 45 , Pomona, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $104,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Palisades Ct, Pomona, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $337,009 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ln, Pomona, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $309,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Ct, Pomona, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $510,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | East Ct, Pomona, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $695,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carbery Ct, Pomona, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $545,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Ct, Pomona, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $517,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Ct, Pomona, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $510,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridge Rd, Pomona, NY | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $491,635 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cheesecote Ln, Pomona, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $482,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tara Dr in Pomona, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
19.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
22.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wesley Kosher Inc
455 Route 306
Monsey, NY
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Polnet Communications Ltd.
Tower 1 1551 R 202
Pomona, NY
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hillcrest Fire Company Station 3
631 Route 306
Suffern, NY
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tara Dr area is White at 50.5% followed by Hispanic at 21.5%. In terms of education, 27.2% have Some College followed by 22.6% with High School. 30.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.8% Asian, 15.9% Black, 21.5% Hispanic, 50.5% White and 3.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 21.6% Bachelors Degree, 27.2% Some College, 22.6% High School, and 12.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.7% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 14.5% 40-49, 9.4% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 13.6% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.2% Married with Kids, 30.0% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 28.7% Non-Family.