We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Tanya Lane in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Tanya Lane is $204,065. The average property tax on Tanya Lane is $12,191/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Tanya Lane area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tanya Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Tanya Lane in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Tanya Lane is $204,065. The average property tax on Tanya Lane is $12,191/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Tanya Lane area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tanya Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$311,525 est.
$9,882/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.7 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$363,051 est.
$8,949/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$386,441 est.
$12,485/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$303,390 est.
$7,859/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 34 Tanya Ln, Mahopac, NY 10541? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$316,441 est.
$17,268/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$324,746 est.
$11,537/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$327,627 est.
$8,346/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$300,000 est.
$11,584/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$326,949 est.
$17,916/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$432,203 est.
$14,075/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$405,729 est.
$13,155/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.8K sq ft
Average Value
$204,065
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Baldwin Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $190,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $220,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Averill Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $415,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aimee Ct, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $216,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonie Wood Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $419,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corral Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $348,787 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Myrtle Ave, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $757,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $746,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 68K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Mahopac, NY | Properties | 147 | Avg. Value | $587,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $584,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood Glen Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $553,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 136K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tyler Ct, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $483,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 162.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tanya Ln in Mahopac, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
21.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mrs Greens Natural Market (3) 3
987 Route 6
Mahopac, NY
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers I, LLC
55 Mcalpin Ave
Mahopac, NY
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Croton Falls Fire Department
620 Rt 22
Croton Falls, NY
5.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Tanya Ln area is White at 84.8% followed by Hispanic at 11.2%. In terms of education, 28.4% have High School followed by 27.5% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.0% Black, 11.2% Hispanic, 84.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.5% Some College, 28.4% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.0% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 18.8% Non-Family.