We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Tango Lane in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Tango Lane is $307,117. The average property tax on Tango Lane is $19,391/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Tango Lane area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tango Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Tango Lane in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Tango Lane is $307,117. The average property tax on Tango Lane is $19,391/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Tango Lane area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tango Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
1.76 acres
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2001
$661,017 est.
$24,907/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$416,949 est.
$14,454/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$534,929 est.
$21,048/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$485,593 est.
$17,814/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$562,712 est.
$21,106/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 23 Tango Ln, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$572,881 est.
$21,127/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$387,119 est.
$14,076/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$576,271 est.
$22,542/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.57 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$562,339 est.
$21,099/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.65 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$525,424 est.
$19,013/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$440,678 est.
$16,120/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
34K sq ft
Average Value
$307,117
Biggest House
4.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.76 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bullet Hole Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $276,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Continental Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $265,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anna Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $289,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amazon Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $183,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caryl Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $197,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albin Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $186,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tango Ln in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
3 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
19.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hannaford Supermarket 325
1936 Route 6
Carmel, NY
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Brewster Volunteer Fire Department
501 N Main St
Brewster, NY
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Tango Ln area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.