We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Tanglewood Drive in Madison Heights, MI. The average price for real estate on Tanglewood Drive is $65,886. The average property tax on Tanglewood Drive is $3,010/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Tanglewood Drive area is $51,866. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tanglewood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Tanglewood Drive in Madison Heights, MI. The average price for real estate on Tanglewood Drive is $65,886. The average property tax on Tanglewood Drive is $3,010/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Tanglewood Drive area is $51,866. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tanglewood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$122,440 est.
$2,694/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$133,800 est.
$3,108/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$123,360 est.
$2,680/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$124,440 est.
$2,759/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$136,300 est.
$3,421/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 911 Tanglewood Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$128,400 est.
$2,996/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$141,840 est.
$3,097/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$131,000 est.
$2,906/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$127,020 est.
$2,790/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$141,300 est.
$3,121/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$126,560 est.
$2,782/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$130,120 est.
$3,588/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$130,360 est.
$2,828/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$120,240 est.
$2,666/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$134,440 est.
$3,929/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$129,180 est.
$2,855/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$130,760 est.
$2,834/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$120,360 est.
$2,661/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$131,060 est.
$3,068/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$127,900 est.
$2,825/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$127,520 est.
$2,806/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$132,540 est.
$2,954/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$121,520 est.
$2,713/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$138,640 est.
$3,079/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.25 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$147,260 est.
$3,389/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$133,620 est.
$3,686/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$131,400 est.
$2,927/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$140,840 est.
$3,125/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$128,880 est.
$3,554/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$131,780 est.
$2,981/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$152,620 est.
$3,199/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$126,760 est.
$2,789/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$131,040 est.
$2,883/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$128,440 est.
$2,881/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$144,740 est.
$3,122/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$133,700 est.
$2,984/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.3K sq ft
Average Value
$65,886
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Avis Dr, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $568,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kalama Ave, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 221 | Avg. Value | $28,504 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elizabeth Ter, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,464 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Brockton Ave, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 189 | Avg. Value | $28,039 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $517,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 84K sq ft |
| Street Name | Browning Ave, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $59,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Concord Dr, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,708,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tech Row, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $849,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avis Dr, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $568,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $517,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 84K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stephenson Hwy, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 103 | Avg. Value | $495,397 | Avg. Lot Size | 96K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Madison Heights, MI | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $412,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tanglewood Dr in Madison Heights, MI? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital
21230 Dequindre Road
Warren, MI
7.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Wayne State University
656 West Kirby Street
Detroit, MI
17.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Oakland Troy (VLL)
Troy, MI
7.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kennys Deli & Liquor Inc
30094 Dequindre Rd
Warren, MI
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
Madison Hts
Madison Hts, MI
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Madison Heights Fire Department
31313 Brush St
Madison Heights, MI
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tanglewood Dr area is White at 83.9% followed by Black at 7.5%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Some College followed by 30.9% with High School. 43.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Asian, 7.5% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 83.9% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 15.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 30.9% High School, and 16.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 8.6% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 16.0% 30-39, 14.7% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Married with Kids, 22.5% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 9.3% Single without Kids, and 43.2% Non-Family.