We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Tanglewood Drive in Lorain, OH. The average price for real estate on Tanglewood Drive is $32,121. The average property tax on Tanglewood Drive is $1,920/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Tanglewood Drive area is $59,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tanglewood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Tanglewood Drive in Lorain, OH. The average price for real estate on Tanglewood Drive is $32,121. The average property tax on Tanglewood Drive is $1,920/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Tanglewood Drive area is $59,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tanglewood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$90,210 est.
$1,942/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
Interested in this property?
Select the address to see potential neighbors, deed info, improvements on the property, and info related to possible current owners.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$98,640 est.
$2,124/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
More Details >
Did you know?
NeighborWho can help you find out who may live at this address along with potential details about the property like mortgage info and home value.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$92,880 est.
$2,000/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
Looking for info about this property?
Get in-depth property insights by clicking here. Discover more about this address, and see who may own it or hold the deed.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$86,960 est.
$1,335/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
Need property insights?
Search through our database by address to discover properties and their potential owners. Dig into property insights now.
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$96,830 est.
$2,085/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
Searching for owners?
Connect with potential property owners and residents. Review possible matches to contact info, and learn about other assets they may hold.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$95,880 est.
$2,065/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$82,900 est.
$1,785/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$94,930 est.
$2,044/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
Interested in this property?
Select the address to see potential neighbors, deed info, improvements on the property, and info related to possible current owners.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$83,110 est.
$1,837/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$119,180 est.
$2,028/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$85,970 est.
$1,851/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
More Details >
Did you know?
NeighborWho can help you find out who may live at this address along with potential details about the property like mortgage info and home value.
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$93,550 est.
$2,067/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$91,570 est.
$1,972/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$96,690 est.
$2,082/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
Looking for info about this property?
Get in-depth property insights by clicking here. Discover more about this address, and see who may own it or hold the deed.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$103,800 est.
$1,697/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$100,360 est.
$2,161/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$78,200 est.
$1,684/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
Need property insights?
Search through our database by address to discover properties and their potential owners. Dig into property insights now.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$82,220 est.
$1,771/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$79,750 est.
$1,717/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$88,540 est.
$1,907/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
More Details >
Searching for owners?
Connect with potential property owners and residents. Review possible matches to contact info, and learn about other assets they may hold.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$101,290 est.
$2,181/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$89,380 est.
$1,975/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$90,300 est.
$1,996/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
Looking up properties?
Search off-market addresses to learn more about and find potential opportunities. Proactively search properties.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$74,920 est.
$1,613/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$96,320 est.
$2,074/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.5K sq ft
Average Value
$32,121
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 17th St, Lorain, OH | Properties | 155 | Avg. Value | $12,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Lorain, OH | Properties | 171 | Avg. Value | $25,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Lorain, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,364,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14th St, Lorain, OH | Properties | 142 | Avg. Value | $16,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellflower Dr, Lorain, OH | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $51,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black River Cir, Lorain, OH | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $18,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st St, Lorain, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,364,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairless Dr, Lorain, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $994,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheffield Ctr, Lorain, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $735,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 549.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kolbe Rd, Lorain, OH | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $565,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baumhart Rd, Lorain, OH | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $452,343 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Louisiana Ave, Lorain, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $374,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercy Regional Medical Center
3700 Kolbe Road
Lorain, OH
3.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Oberlin College
70 N Professor St
Oberlin, OH
14.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Carrolls (OI22)
Elyria, OH
12.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 10296
4660 Oberlin Ave
Lorain, OH
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
2230 West Park Drive
Lorain, OH
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lorain Fire Department Station 7
2111 West Park Dr.
Lorain, OH
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tanglewood Dr area is White at 70.1% followed by Hispanic at 17.0%. In terms of education, 36% have High School followed by 34.5% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 8.9% Black, 17.0% Hispanic, 70.1% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Graduate Degree, 11.9% Bachelors Degree, 34.5% Some College, 36.0% High School, and 12.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.0% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.4% Married with Kids, 29.1% Married without Kids, 9.0% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.