We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Tanglewood Court in Munster, IN. The average price for real estate on Tanglewood Court is $520,695. The average property tax on Tanglewood Court is $7,927/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Tanglewood Court area is $95,544. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tanglewood Court and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Tanglewood Court in Munster, IN. The average price for real estate on Tanglewood Court is $520,695. The average property tax on Tanglewood Court is $7,927/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Tanglewood Court area is $95,544. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tanglewood Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1996
$596,700 est.
$9,104/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$514,200 est.
$7,739/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1997
$598,600 est.
$9,233/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1998
$418,900 est.
$6,263/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$701,600 est.
$10,691/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2004
$946,500 est.
$14,692/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$403,900 est.
$6,031/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$577,000 est.
$8,712/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
5 beds / 8 baths
Built in 2001
$1,202,900 est.
$18,901/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$639,300 est.
$9,678/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$509,100 est.
$7,854/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1998
$433,000 est.
$6,481/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$418,700 est.
$6,578/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1997
$533,000 est.
$8,031/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$408,500 est.
$6,315/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$395,500 est.
$5,926/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$412,200 est.
$6,159/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$381,800 est.
$5,688/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$401,800 est.
$5,998/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$386,800 est.
$6,035/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$356,400 est.
$5,295/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$401,800 est.
$5,998/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$444,300 est.
$6,656/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$414,200 est.
$6,190/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.5K sq ft
Average Value
$520,695
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Heather Ln, Munster, IN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $232,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestwood Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 91 | Avg. Value | $237,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbia Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 144 | Avg. Value | $531,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garfield Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $194,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 45th Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $1,996,974 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenwood Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 166 | Avg. Value | $201,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Superior Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,098,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 415.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 45th Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $1,996,974 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,545,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calumet Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 150 | Avg. Value | $1,412,889 | Avg. Lot Size | 131.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Macarthur Blvd, Munster, IN | Properties | 106 | Avg. Value | $1,043,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indiana Pkwy, Munster, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,001,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Community Hospital
901 Macarthur Blvd
Munster, IN
0.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Purdue University Calumet Campus
2200 169th St
Hammond, IN
4.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Lansing Municipal (IGQ)
Chicago, IL
2.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 6687
9600 Calumet Ave
Munster, IN
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Town Of Munster
1000 Ridge Rd
Munster, IN
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hammond Fire Department Station 7
1543 173rd St.
Hammond, IN
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tanglewood Ct area is White at 77.1% followed by Hispanic at 13.6%. In terms of education, 26% have Some College followed by 26% with High School. 32.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Asian, 2.9% Black, 13.6% Hispanic, 77.1% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.2% Graduate Degree, 25.5% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 6.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.5% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 32.9% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 9.0% Single without Kids, and 28.3% Non-Family.