We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Tamarac Drive in Wynantskill, NY. The average price for real estate on Tamarac Drive is $47,555. The average property tax on Tamarac Drive is $5,262/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Tamarac Drive area is $94,233. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tamarac Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Tamarac Drive in Wynantskill, NY. The average price for real estate on Tamarac Drive is $47,555. The average property tax on Tamarac Drive is $5,262/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Tamarac Drive area is $94,233. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tamarac Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$204,615 est.
$5,574/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$173,846 est.
$1,844/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$162,308 est.
$4,884/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$201,923 est.
$6,149/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$182,308 est.
$5,641/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5 Tamarac Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$168,077 est.
$5,702/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$168,846 est.
$5,891/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$195,385 est.
$5,940/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$188,846 est.
$5,731/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.2K sq ft
Average Value
$47,555
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.82 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kent Pl, Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $64,338 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cole Ln, Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $56,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 45K sq ft |
| Street Name | Higgins Rd, Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $50,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadowlark Ln, Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $45,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lucille Ct, Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $39,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dobert Ct, Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $38,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sheperds Needle , Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $146,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Glove Ct, Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $139,807 | Avg. Lot Size | 117K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tansey Ct, Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $138,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Pipe Dr, Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $136,884 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sliters Ln, Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $109,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunrise Ter, Wynantskill, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $108,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tamarac Dr in Wynantskill, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Samaritan Hospital
2215 Burdett Avenue
Troy, NY
6.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Wadsworth Center NY State Dept of Health
120 New Scotland Ave.
Albany, NY
14.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Rensselaer County (5B7)
Troy, NY
2.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 294
192 Main Ave
Wynantskill, NY
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mountain View Fire Company Inc
2 Shafter Ave
Troy, NY
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tamarac Dr area is White at 92.8% followed by Other at 2.9%. In terms of education, 36% have Some College followed by 22.2% with High School. 35.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 1.4% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 92.8% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.3% Graduate Degree, 20.9% Bachelors Degree, 36.0% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.2% 70+, 13.8% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 13.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.6% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 6.6% Single without Kids, and 26.3% Non-Family.