We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Tamaqua Drive in Tamaqua, PA. The average price for real estate on Tamaqua Drive is $40,347. The average property tax on Tamaqua Drive is $2,224/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Tamaqua Drive area is $52,732. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tamaqua Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Tamaqua Drive in Tamaqua, PA. The average price for real estate on Tamaqua Drive is $40,347. The average property tax on Tamaqua Drive is $2,224/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Tamaqua Drive area is $52,732. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tamaqua Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$70,620 est.
$1,946/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$84,920 est.
$2,340/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$86,810 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$120,524 est.
$3,321/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$55,420 est.
$1,528/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 22 S Tamaqua Dr, Tamaqua, PA 18252? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$101,080 est.
$2,786/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$69,990 est.
$1,929/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.1 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$128,522 est.
$3,542/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$42,190 est.
$1,163/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$60,870 est.
$1,678/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$118,844 est.
$3,275/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$67,610 est.
$1,863/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.02 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$41,640 est.
$1,148/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.2K sq ft
Average Value
$40,347
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clark St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $15,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 995.5 sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $40,752 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $32,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 204.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Dr, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $54,849 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Dr, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $30,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 28K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $28,934 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Progress Ave, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $459,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tide Rd, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $436,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette Ave, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $116,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Brecht Pl, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $96,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Peters Rd, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $92,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 846.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Dr, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $91,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tamaqua Dr in Tamaqua, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Miners Memorial Hospital
360 W Ruddle Street
Coaldale, PA
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Hazleton
76 University Drive
Hazleton, PA
22.1 miles away
AIRPORT
West Penn Township (PS99)
Tamaqua, PA
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 85
330 E Broad St
Tamaqua, PA
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
331 Golf Road
Tamaqua, PA
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
The Citizens Fire Company Of Tamaqua
99 West Rowe Street
Tamaqua, PA
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Tamaqua Dr area is White at 95.2% followed by Hispanic at 4.0%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.1% Black, 4.0% Hispanic, 95.2% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.8% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Married with Kids, 31.6% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 9.3% Single without Kids, and 33.2% Non-Family.