We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Tam O Shanter Drive in Riverton, WY. The average price for real estate on Tam O Shanter Drive is $18,312. The average property tax on Tam O Shanter Drive is $1,281/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Tam O Shanter Drive area is $64,762. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tam O Shanter Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Tam O Shanter Drive in Riverton, WY. The average price for real estate on Tam O Shanter Drive is $18,312. The average property tax on Tam O Shanter Drive is $1,281/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Tam O Shanter Drive area is $64,762. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tam O Shanter Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$152,539 est.
$1,104/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$178,546 est.
$1,290/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$151,691 est.
$864/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$151,743 est.
$1,098/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$184,082 est.
$1,331/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$198,828 est.
$1,436/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$180,306 est.
$1,302/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$178,817 est.
$1,292/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$181,729 est.
$1,314/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$163,030 est.
$1,178/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$177,696 est.
$1,283/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$184,533 est.
$1,333/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$164,585 est.
$1,189/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$234,708 est.
$1,707/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$178,702 est.
$1,057/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$235,383 est.
$1,712/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$173,482 est.
$1,253/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$185,122 est.
$1,104/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$161,408 est.
$1,167/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$386,773 est.
$2,809/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$183,955 est.
$1,332/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$191,012 est.
$1,380/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$220,882 est.
$1,596/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$42,933 est.
$101/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$321,097 est.
$2,332/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$202,895 est.
$1,465/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$243,387 est.
$1,755/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.4K sq ft
Average Value
$18,312
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cindy Cir, Riverton, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $14,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Riverton, WY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $19,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carson Dr, Riverton, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $22,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Riverton, WY | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $19,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 504.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chimney Rock Dr, Riverton, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $19,185 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2 Mile Rd, Riverton, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $25,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sunset Dr, Riverton, WY | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $88,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rose Ln, Riverton, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $71,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Riverton, WY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $65,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Portal Rd, Riverton, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $55,724 | Avg. Lot Size | 60M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wind Drift Ln, Riverton, WY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $54,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | College View Dr, Riverton, WY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $53,773 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tam O Shanter Dr in Riverton, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Riverton Memorial Hospital
2100 W Sunset Dr
Riverton, WY
2.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Central Wyoming College
2660 Peck Avenue
Riverton, WY
1.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Smiths Food & Drug Center 183
1200 W Main St
Riverton, WY
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fremont County Fire Protection District Headquarters
305 S Smith Rd
Riverton, WY
6.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Tam O Shanter Dr area is White at 74.4% followed by Other at 15.9%. In terms of education, 40.2% have Some College followed by 32.8% with High School. 34.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 0.7% Black, 8.1% Hispanic, 74.4% White and 15.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.3% Graduate Degree, 12.5% Bachelors Degree, 40.2% Some College, 32.8% High School, and 10.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 29.5% Married without Kids, 11.8% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 34.6% Non-Family.