We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Tall Oak Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Tall Oak Drive is $96,297. The average property tax on Tall Oak Drive is $2,243/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Tall Oak Drive area is $129,932. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tall Oak Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Tall Oak Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Tall Oak Drive is $96,297. The average property tax on Tall Oak Drive is $2,243/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Tall Oak Drive area is $129,932. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tall Oak Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$279,430 est.
$3,214/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$220,480 est.
$578/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$226,720 est.
$2,608/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$238,510 est.
$2,743/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5361 Tall Oak Dr, Marietta, GA 30068? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$194,390 est.
$2,236/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$220,780 est.
$1,997/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1973
$242,250 est.
$2,235/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$196,170 est.
$2,256/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$302,330 est.
$3,477/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$305,020 est.
$2,858/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$204,600 est.
$2,090/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$218,100 est.
$2,509/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$277,830 est.
$2,786/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$249,730 est.
$2,411/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$285,880 est.
$3,288/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$206,290 est.
$538/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$246,000 est.
$2,829/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$311,810 est.
$2,828/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$214,300 est.
$2,126/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1974
$274,640 est.
$3,159/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$239,230 est.
$2,365/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$251,480 est.
$2,508/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$250,950 est.
$2,886/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$251,230 est.
$2,310/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$258,290 est.
$2,971/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$264,960 est.
$2,735/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
425 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$207,210 est.
$714/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$260,110 est.
$2,439/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$288,780 est.
$706/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$265,910 est.
$654/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$218,830 est.
$2,112/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.53 acre
$33,000 est.
$380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$262,300 est.
$2,713/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12K sq ft
Average Value
$96,297
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.53 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Altony Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $74,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alderwood Ln, Marietta, GA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $282,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appaloosa Trl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $183,047 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexis Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $72,730 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Amelia Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $65,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Oaks Lndg, Marietta, GA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $358,169 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whitcher St, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,603,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,947,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chastain Meadows Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,766,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 353K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powers Ferry Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,456,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Towne Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,187,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Cir, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,132,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tall Oak Dr in Marietta, GA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northside Hospital
1000 Johnson Ferry Road, NE
Atlanta, GA
7.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Polytechnic State University
1100 S. Marietta Parkway
Marietta, GA
11.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Dobbins Air Reserve Base (MGE)
Marietta, GA
12.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Circle K Stores 5259
4706 Lower Roswell Rd
Marietta, GA
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
4979 Lower Roswell Rd
Marietta, GA
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sandy Springs Fire Rescue Department Station 3
6025 Heards Rd.
Sandy Springs, GA
5.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Tall Oak Dr area is White at 76.6% followed by Asian at 8.0%. In terms of education, 41.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.6% with Graduate Degree. 34.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Asian, 6.2% Black, 5.8% Hispanic, 76.6% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.6% Graduate Degree, 41.2% Bachelors Degree, 20.6% Some College, 10.2% High School, and 2.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 7.7% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.4% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 24.5% Non-Family.