We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Tall Hedge Court in Barnegat, NJ. The average price for real estate on Tall Hedge Court is $145,856. The average property tax on Tall Hedge Court is $3,773/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Tall Hedge Court area is $78,713. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tall Hedge Court and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Tall Hedge Court in Barnegat, NJ. The average price for real estate on Tall Hedge Court is $145,856. The average property tax on Tall Hedge Court is $3,773/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Tall Hedge Court area is $78,713. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tall Hedge Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$133,076 est.
$3,537/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$161,076 est.
$4,281/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$173,444 est.
$4,359/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$139,804 est.
$3,715/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$174,334 est.
$4,633/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$132,086 est.
$3,260/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$171,466 est.
$4,557/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$138,715 est.
$3,686/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$137,628 est.
$3,657/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$138,024 est.
$3,418/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$134,065 est.
$3,563/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$119,719 est.
$3,182/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$135,352 est.
$3,597/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$122,687 est.
$3,010/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$123,083 est.
$3,271/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$174,434 est.
$4,635/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$145,856
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beaver Dam Rd, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $160,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 244.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Channel Ct, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $284,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buxton Ct, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $259,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bobstay Rd, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $176,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boulder Dr, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $221,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clear Lake Ct, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $254,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bengal Blvd, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,378,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 498.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnegat Blvd, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 118 | Avg. Value | $653,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 59K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clifton Rd, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $642,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harborage Pl, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $480,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 156 | Avg. Value | $457,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benjamin Ct, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $399,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Southern Ocean Medical Center
1140 Rt 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Ocean County Vocational Technical School
137 Bey Lea Rd
Toms River, NJ
24.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Coyle Field (NJ20)
Chatsworth, NJ
13.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 8309
945 W Bay Ave
Barnegat, NJ
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Insite Towers LLC (Proposed)
1467 West Bay Avenue
Ocean Acres, NJ
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Barnegat Volunteer Fire Company 1
11 Birdsall St
Barnegat, NJ
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Tall Hedge Ct area is White at 86.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.0%. In terms of education, 38.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 40.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 2.7% Black, 8.0% Hispanic, 86.7% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Graduate Degree, 15.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 38.1% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.3% 70+, 14.8% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 40.3% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 27.3% Non-Family.