We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Tainter Street in Saint Helena, CA. The average price for real estate on Tainter Street is $776,452. The average property tax on Tainter Street is $7,785/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Tainter Street area is $150,034. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tainter Street and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Tainter Street in Saint Helena, CA. The average price for real estate on Tainter Street is $776,452. The average property tax on Tainter Street is $7,785/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Tainter Street area is $150,034. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tainter Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$6,152/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1934
$8,270/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$25,020/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$8,767/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$6,137/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1885
$21,368/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$11,563/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$5,012/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$2,353/yr taxes
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$2,303/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$5,362/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$2,567/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$1,142/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1886
$13,827/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$5,172/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$4,419/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$10,081/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$4,172/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$10,166/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$11,262/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1923
$6,171/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1918
$4,422/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$7,394/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,555/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1883
$7,362/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1895
$17,305/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$13,803/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1898
$8,870/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$7,486/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$8,459/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$122/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.9K sq ft
Average Value
$776,452
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Langtry Rd, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,595,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Inglewood Ave, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $2,620,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lodi Ln, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $4,053,661 | Avg. Lot Size | 236.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dowdell Ln, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $4,357,338 | Avg. Lot Size | 576.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrea Ave, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $506,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hennessey Ridge Rd, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,002,043 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodland Rd, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $12,923,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 617.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Long Ranch Rd, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $11,143,436 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Rock Rd, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $8,419,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 511.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Taplin Rd, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $5,960,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadowood Ln, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $5,412,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cabernet Ln, Saint Helena, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $4,972,772 | Avg. Lot Size | 369.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Helena Hospital
10 Woodland Road
Saint Helena, CA
4.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Sonoma State University
1801 E Cotati Ave
Rohnert Park, CA
24.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Angwin Parrett Field (2O3)
Angwin, CA
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Vintage Food Mart
1108 Main St
Saint Helena, CA
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Napa County Fire Department Administration
1199 Big Tree Rd
St Helena, CA
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tainter St area is White at 66.3% followed by Hispanic at 27.6%. In terms of education, 31.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.2% with Some College. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 1.0% Black, 27.6% Hispanic, 66.3% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.6% Graduate Degree, 31.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 13.5% High School, and 14.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 17.9% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 10.2% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.3% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 4.8% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 32.2% Non-Family.