We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Taber Place in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Taber Place is $90,050. The average property tax on Taber Place is $2,187/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Taber Place area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Taber Place and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Taber Place in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Taber Place is $90,050. The average property tax on Taber Place is $2,187/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Taber Place area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Taber Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
945 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$104,483 est.
$2,903/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$88,736 est.
$779/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$111,494 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$113,678 est.
$2,551/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$91,494 est.
$1,935/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 213 Taber Pl, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$95,747 est.
$2,053/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
591 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$95,977 est.
$2,060/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
698 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$96,092 est.
$2,535/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$100,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$102,759 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$101,034 est.
$1,300/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
954 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$106,782 est.
$2,360/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$110,230 est.
$2,455/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$111,379 est.
$3,628/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$112,529 est.
$1,681/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$113,678 est.
$2,551/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.7K sq ft
Average Value
$90,050
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Doebler Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $130,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek View Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $62,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashley Ln, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $178,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowen Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $191,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castlebar Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $133,679 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $85,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Taber Pl in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
6.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
8 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
8.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Eleven (35151) 35151
492 Oliver St
North Tonawanda, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
0.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Taber Pl area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.