We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on T John Road in West Monroe, LA. The average price for real estate on T John Road is $20,217. The average property tax on T John Road is $1,810/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the T John Road area is $62,335. Select an address below to search who owns that property on T John Road and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on T John Road in West Monroe, LA. The average price for real estate on T John Road is $20,217. The average property tax on T John Road is $1,810/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the T John Road area is $62,335. Select an address below to search who owns that property on T John Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$95,000 est.
$851/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$88,500 est.
$793/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$221,000 est.
$1,979/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.84 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$150,000 est.
$1,343/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.53 acres
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1977
$295,000 est.
$2,641/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.21 acres
3 baths
Built in 1969
$240,000 est.
$2,149/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$250,900 est.
$2,247/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.79 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$165,000 est.
$1,478/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$132,500 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1 acre
4.5 baths
Built in 2003
$425,000 est.
$3,805/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
1.06 acres
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2003
$415,685 est.
$3,722/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$165,000 est.
$1,478/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$233,000 est.
$2,086/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
$207,500 est.
$1,858/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$150,000 est.
$1,343/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
44.7K sq ft
Average Value
$20,217
Biggest House
4.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arrant Rd, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $9,079 | Avg. Lot Size | 675.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Place Dr, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $16,086 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bonnabel Pl, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $29,833 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 3rd St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $3,154 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Blair Ave, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $5,315 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Averitte Rd, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,969 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Guest House Dr, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $333,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mane St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $286,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blanchard St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $283,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $239,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenwood Dr, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $234,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vocational Pkwy, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $217,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Glenwood Regional Medical Center
503 Mcmillan Road
West Monroe, LA
6.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Louisiana at Monroe
700 University Avenue
Monroe, LA
10.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Cuba Farm (LA33)
Monroe, LA
5.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Whites Ferry Mart
4108 Whites Ferry Rd
West Monroe, LA
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Kinder Morgan - Tgp
2 Mi NW
West Monroe, LA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Monroe Fire Department
4341 Cypress St
West Monroe, LA
5.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the T John Rd area is White at 86.0% followed by Black at 10.0%. In terms of education, 31.7% have High School followed by 29.6% with Some College. 34.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 10.0% Black, 1.4% Hispanic, 86.0% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 20.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.6% Some College, 31.7% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 9.5% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.7% Married with Kids, 28.4% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 6.3% Single without Kids, and 34.8% Non-Family.