We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on T Bar M Drive in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on T Bar M Drive is $124,831. The average property tax on T Bar M Drive is $2,728/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the T Bar M Drive area is $108,033. Select an address below to search who owns that property on T Bar M Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on T Bar M Drive in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on T Bar M Drive is $124,831. The average property tax on T Bar M Drive is $2,728/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the T Bar M Drive area is $108,033. Select an address below to search who owns that property on T Bar M Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$103,940 est.
$2,176/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$104,190 est.
$2,277/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$103,940 est.
$2,272/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$104,190 est.
$2,181/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$103,940 est.
$2,272/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$104,190 est.
$2,277/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$103,940 est.
$2,176/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$104,190 est.
$2,277/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$104,190 est.
$2,277/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$131,850 est.
$2,882/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$131,260 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$131,260 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$131,260 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$149,100 est.
$3,259/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$149,100 est.
$3,259/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$131,260 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$131,260 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$131,260 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$131,260 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$149,100 est.
$3,259/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$154,830 est.
$3,384/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,970 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,970 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,970 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,970 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,970 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,970 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
600 sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$46,570 est.
$1,018/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,970 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,970 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,970 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,970 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
10.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$154,830 est.
$3,384/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
454.4K sq ft
Average Value
$124,831
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.43 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belmont Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $152,395 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $340,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barn Swallow , New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $222,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaty St, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $140,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentwood Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 102 | Avg. Value | $165,434 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ann St, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $197,397 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Creekside Xing, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,309,939 | Avg. Lot Size | 363.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $9,837,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 388.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sundance Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,245,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,528,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Run Pt, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,121,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 423.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apg Ln, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,649,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2M sq ft |
COLLEGE
Seguin Beauty School New Braunfels
214 W San Antonio Street
New Braunfels, TX
6.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilltop Ranch (9TA1)
New Braunfels, TX
8.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Convenience Store 36280
1815 W State Highway 46
New Braunfels, TX
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
762 M E Int Sh46 & Sh2722
New Braunfels, TX
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the T Bar M Dr area is White at 79.8% followed by Hispanic at 18.4%. In terms of education, 29.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.7% with Some College. 47.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.0% Black, 18.4% Hispanic, 79.8% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Graduate Degree, 29.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 18.3% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.3% Married with Kids, 47.5% Married without Kids, 3.4% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 19.4% Non-Family.