We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Sycamore Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Sycamore Street is $23,861. The average property tax on Sycamore Street is $1,652/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Sycamore Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sycamore Street and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Sycamore Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Sycamore Street is $23,861. The average property tax on Sycamore Street is $1,652/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Sycamore Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sycamore Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds
Built in 1996
$143,430 est.
$1,886/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds
Built in 1997
$133,920 est.
$1,761/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds
Built in 1998
$151,030 est.
$1,987/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$161,580 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1998
$125,010 est.
$1,645/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1308 Sycamore St, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.55 acre
Built in 1999
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds
Built in 1999
$147,560 est.
$1,941/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds
Built in 1999
$139,860 est.
$1,840/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds
Built in 1999
$170,200 est.
$2,238/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 2001
$131,330 est.
$1,728/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds
Built in 2001
$151,410 est.
$1,991/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds
Built in 2001
$168,380 est.
$2,215/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 2001
$156,550 est.
$2,059/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds
Built in 2000
$146,590 est.
$1,928/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds
Built in 1987
$96,140 est.
$1,264/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds
Built in 1970
$81,910 est.
$1,078/yr taxes
1 story
25 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds
Built in 1970
$88,860 est.
$1,169/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds
Built in 1970
$82,480 est.
$1,086/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds
Built in 1969
$82,430 est.
$1,084/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds
Built in 1968
$77,240 est.
$1,016/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds
Built in 1969
$92,610 est.
$1,218/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds
Built in 1967
$87,390 est.
$1,150/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds
Built in 1970
$109,470 est.
$1,440/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.2K sq ft
Average Value
$23,861
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.69 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 203rd St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $26,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 584.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 195th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $20,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bethel Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $33,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 253.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cotton Wood Ave, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $30,179 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $30,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Deena St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $23,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 188th Ter, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $73,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 215th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastwood Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $60,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 229K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sycamore St in Pleasant Hill, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lees Summit Medical Center
2100 SE Blue Parkway
Lees Summit, MO
13.5 miles away
COLLEGE
National American University Lees Summit
401 North West Murray Road
Lee's Summit, MO
18.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter State (MO29)
Pleasant Hill, MO
7.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Temp-Stop 106
2017 N State Route 7
Pleasant Hill, MO
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad Company
Int Of Pine & Patterson Sts
Pleasant Hill, MO
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Northeast Cass Fire Protection District
1216 College Hill St
Pleasant Hill, MO
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sycamore St area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.4% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.