We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Sword Fish Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Sword Fish Drive is $172,841. The average property tax on Sword Fish Drive is $4,484/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Sword Fish Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sword Fish Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Sword Fish Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Sword Fish Drive is $172,841. The average property tax on Sword Fish Drive is $4,484/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Sword Fish Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sword Fish Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$198,748 est.
$4,657/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$190,015 est.
$4,391/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$158,581 est.
$3,896/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$196,795 est.
$5,083/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$156,039 est.
$3,786/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$207,645 est.
$5,442/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$160,531 est.
$3,943/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$182,000 est.
$5,023/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$167,711 est.
$4,241/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$193,814 est.
$4,769/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$179,186 est.
$4,428/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$190,556 est.
$4,397/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$180,000 est.
$4,416/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$191,129 est.
$4,387/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$190,628 est.
$4,824/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$167,793 est.
$4,777/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$165,456 est.
$4,710/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$202,370 est.
$4,697/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$185,485 est.
$4,334/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$163,470 est.
$3,993/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$186,309 est.
$4,350/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$172,291 est.
$4,358/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$153,903 est.
$3,670/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$185,000 est.
$5,050/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$172,841
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.2 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abaco Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $191,551 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbados Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $181,341 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowman Ave, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $223,282 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashland Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $326,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayberry Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $209,313 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bingley Way, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $276,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
7.8 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
16.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Hess (6TX8)
Mansfield, TX
4.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Braum's 247
1711 Highway 157 N
Mansfield, TX
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
1991 Fm 1187
Mansfield, TX
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mansfield Fire Department
210 Smith St
Mansfield, TX
4.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sword Fish Dr area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.