We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Switchpoint Drive in Stewartstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Switchpoint Drive is $190,297. The average property tax on Switchpoint Drive is $5,378/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Switchpoint Drive area is $84,118. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Switchpoint Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Switchpoint Drive in Stewartstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Switchpoint Drive is $190,297. The average property tax on Switchpoint Drive is $5,378/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Switchpoint Drive area is $84,118. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Switchpoint Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$220,420 est.
$6,230/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$173,050 est.
$4,891/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$156,680 est.
$4,428/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$163,880 est.
$4,632/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$201,820 est.
$5,704/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 179 Switchpoint Dr, Stewartstown, PA 17363? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$203,440 est.
$5,750/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$188,410 est.
$5,325/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$190,100 est.
$5,373/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$178,460 est.
$5,044/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$167,070 est.
$4,722/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$176,080 est.
$4,977/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$172,520 est.
$4,876/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$175,550 est.
$4,962/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$178,440 est.
$5,043/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$221,050 est.
$6,247/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$190,750 est.
$5,391/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$185,590 est.
$5,245/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$204,090 est.
$5,768/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$165,600 est.
$4,680/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$211,320 est.
$5,972/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$213,360 est.
$6,030/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$256,520 est.
$7,250/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$167,190 est.
$4,725/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$212,800 est.
$6,014/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$177,810 est.
$5,025/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$195,890 est.
$5,536/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$173,200 est.
$4,895/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$188,290 est.
$5,322/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$194,770 est.
$5,505/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$195,040 est.
$5,512/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$167,460 est.
$4,733/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$194,910 est.
$5,509/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$202,820 est.
$5,732/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$177,080 est.
$5,005/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$218,960 est.
$6,188/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.3K sq ft
Average Value
$190,297
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.68 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cemetery Ave, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $147,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Feedwater Ct, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $235,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Ct, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $241,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hollow Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $182,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lee St, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $214,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hess Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $172,399 | Avg. Lot Size | 289.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bailey Dr, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $797,793 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blevins Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $330,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanner Ln, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $319,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Run Ct, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $317,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spencer Ln, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $301,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Five Forks Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $290,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 862.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Switchpoint Dr in Stewartstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
20.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
23.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
6.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Saubel's Shurfine Market
8 Ballast Lane, Pob 397
Stewartstown, PA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Hopewell Winterstown Volunteer Fire Company
12246 Winterstown Rd
Felton, PA
7.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Switchpoint Dr area is White at 96.0% followed by Hispanic at 1.5%. In terms of education, 38.1% have High School followed by 25.2% with Some College. 40.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 1.4% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 96.0% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 20.3% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 38.1% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.2% 70+, 14.5% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 40.0% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.