We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Superior Drive in Campbell, CA. The average price for real estate on Superior Drive is $547,028. The average property tax on Superior Drive is $8,138/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Superior Drive area is $114,918. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Superior Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Superior Drive in Campbell, CA. The average price for real estate on Superior Drive is $547,028. The average property tax on Superior Drive is $8,138/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Superior Drive area is $114,918. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Superior Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1963
$9,322/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1963
$11,886/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1963
$2,208/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1963
$5,465/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1963
$4,505/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1963
$13,093/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1963
$10,703/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1963
$7,473/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1963
$2,167/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1963
$4,694/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1963
$13,543/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1963
$7,978/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1963
$2,167/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1963
$6,825/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1963
$13,740/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1963
$11,778/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1953
$13,734/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1963
$9,257/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1963
$6,972/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1968
$14,119/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1968
$18,046/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1983
$3,864/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1967
$2,899/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1966
$10,336/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1966
$12,047/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1966
$11,380/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1968
$12,684/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1967
$14,170/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1967
$6,463/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,651/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,651/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1967
$4,845/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,651/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$9,784/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$4,397/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1967
$14,107/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$4,483/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$3,608/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1969
$8,679/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$3,618/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.1K sq ft
Average Value
$547,028
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Castro Dr, Campbell, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $478,849 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apricot Ave, Campbell, CA | Properties | 160 | Avg. Value | $412,803 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boise Dr, Campbell, CA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $446,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ainsley Ct, Campbell, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $504,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albert Way, Campbell, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $473,821 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adler Ave, Campbell, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $777,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Campbell Technology Pkwy, Campbell, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $10,907,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 105.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nido Dr, Campbell, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,533,489 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vandell Way, Campbell, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $5,076,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hamilton Ave, Campbell, CA | Properties | 123 | Avg. Value | $3,606,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bascom Ave, Campbell, CA | Properties | 237 | Avg. Value | $3,067,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hollis Ave, Campbell, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,331,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Santa Clara Valley Medical Center
751 South Bascom Avenue
San Jose, CA
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
San Jose State University
1 Washington Sq
San Jose, CA
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Norman Y Mineta San Jose International (SJC)
San Jose, CA
9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 3203
150 N San Tomas Aquino Rd
Campbell, CA
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
895 Thornton Way
Santa Clara, CA
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Santa Clara County Fire Department Campbell Fire Station
123 Union Ave.
Campbell, CA
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Superior Dr area is White at 57.6% followed by Asian at 17.6%. In terms of education, 32% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.1% with Some College. 37.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Asian, 2.6% Black, 17.2% Hispanic, 57.6% White and 4.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Graduate Degree, 32.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 15.3% High School, and 6.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 16.8% 40-49, 16.3% 30-39, 13.1% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.5% Married with Kids, 26.3% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 37.9% Non-Family.