We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Sunset Drive in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Sunset Drive is $11,000/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Sunset Drive area is $144,359. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunset Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Sunset Drive in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Sunset Drive is $11,000/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Sunset Drive area is $144,359. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunset Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$13,250 est.
$9,180/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$11,150 est.
$10,552/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$11,850 est.
$11,357/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$12,800 est.
$11,357/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$16,600 est.
$12,303/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 68 Sunset Dr, White Plains, NY 10604? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$15,675 est.
$13,723/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$10,200 est.
$10,884/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$9,425 est.
$8,920/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$10,225 est.
$11,073/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$8,425 est.
$9,085/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$14,400 est.
$10,837/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$12,775 est.
$12,090/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$13,060/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$11,400 est.
$10,079/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$12,550 est.
$9,559/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$13,475 est.
$11,357/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$14,500 est.
$12,492/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$11,525 est.
$11,357/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$17,750 est.
$13,723/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$14,000 est.
$9,464/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$17,200 est.
$15,615/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.8K sq ft
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amity Ct, White Plains, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $633,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, White Plains, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $10,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnwell Dr, White Plains, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $447,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allegra Ct, White Plains, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $758,257 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arborwood Ln, White Plains, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $10,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 1 sq ft |
| Street Name | Albemarle Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $13,452 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tarrytown Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $3,020,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knollwood Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $2,463,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple St, White Plains, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,807,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloomingdale Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,580,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ave, White Plains, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $1,357,373 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Landers Manor Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,270,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sunset Dr in White Plains, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
White Plains Hospital Center
41 East Post R0ad
White Plains, NY
2.8 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
4.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
4.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
223 Underhill Deli Mini Market Inc
223 Underhill Ave
West Harrison, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
Old Road To Kensico
White Plains, NY
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Harrison Fire Department
95 Lake St
West Harrison, NY
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sunset Dr area is White at 59.8% followed by Hispanic at 30.3%. In terms of education, 30.3% have High School followed by 20.7% with Bachelors Degree. 33.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.6% Asian, 3.6% Black, 30.3% Hispanic, 59.8% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Graduate Degree, 20.7% Bachelors Degree, 19.7% Some College, 30.3% High School, and 13.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.9% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 14.0% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.1% Married with Kids, 33.8% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 14.5% Single without Kids, and 21.5% Non-Family.