We found 19 addresses and 21 properties on Sunset Drive in Lowville, NY. The average price for real estate on Sunset Drive is $189,185. The average property tax on Sunset Drive is $4,698/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Sunset Drive area is $64,966. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunset Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 21 properties on Sunset Drive in Lowville, NY. The average price for real estate on Sunset Drive is $189,185. The average property tax on Sunset Drive is $4,698/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Sunset Drive area is $64,966. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunset Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$154,200 est.
$3,481/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$182,100 est.
$4,302/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$157,200 est.
$3,188/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$380,000 est.
$9,506/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
2,204 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$146,100 est.
$3,080/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5272 Sunset Dr, Lowville, NY 13367? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$145,600 est.
$3,265/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$168,600 est.
$4,071/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$159,700 est.
$3,876/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.82 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$158,800 est.
$4,096/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
14.5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$352,300 est.
$8,418/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$149,300 est.
$3,537/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$141,800 est.
$2,902/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$190,000 est.
$4,671/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$239,600 est.
$5,918/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$178,800 est.
$7,937/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$159,400 est.
$4,081/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$174,900 est.
$4,230/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$131,383 est.
$2,679/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$230,667 est.
$6,136/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
54.1K sq ft
Average Value
$189,185
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
14.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cascade Ave, Lowville, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $80,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martinsburg Rd, Lowville, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $112,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | East Rd, Lowville, NY | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $148,936 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestview Dr, Lowville, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $87,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 26K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glendale Rd, Lowville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $110,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 177 , Lowville, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $159,519 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Utica Blvd, Lowville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $823,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State St, Lowville, NY | Properties | 229 | Avg. Value | $479,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoffman Rd, Lowville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $330,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bardo Rd, Lowville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $323,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Number Three Rd, Lowville, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $317,686 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillcrest Cir, Lowville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $267,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sunset Dr in Lowville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lewis County General Hospital
7785 North State Street
Lowville, NY
0.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Duflo (NY10)
New Bremen, NY
7.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lowville Farmers' Market
5473 Bostwick St
Lowville, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
St Lawrence Seaway Rsa Cellular Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Number Three Rd
Lowville, NY
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sunset Dr area is White at 94.7% followed by Hispanic at 2.1%. In terms of education, 41.6% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 35.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 0.9% Black, 2.1% Hispanic, 94.7% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 11.7% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 41.6% High School, and 10.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 13.3% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.1% Married with Kids, 32.0% Married without Kids, 5.1% Single with Kids, 6.3% Single without Kids, and 35.5% Non-Family.