We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Sunset Circle in Glenville, PA. The average price for real estate on Sunset Circle is $151,322. The average property tax on Sunset Circle is $3,980/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Sunset Circle area is $92,442. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunset Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Sunset Circle in Glenville, PA. The average price for real estate on Sunset Circle is $151,322. The average property tax on Sunset Circle is $3,980/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Sunset Circle area is $92,442. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunset Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.78 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$174,790 est.
$4,597/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$119,260 est.
$3,137/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$128,770 est.
$3,387/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$181,320 est.
$4,769/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$134,270 est.
$3,532/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2572 Sunset Cir, Glenville, PA 17329? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$127,870 est.
$3,363/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$137,330 est.
$3,612/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$122,660 est.
$3,226/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$147,960 est.
$3,892/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
826 sq ft
1.12 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$133,440 est.
$3,510/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$183,750 est.
$4,833/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$171,950 est.
$4,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.56 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$139,080 est.
$3,658/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.82 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$155,300 est.
$4,085/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.64 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$193,570 est.
$5,091/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$143,720 est.
$3,780/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.61 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$164,330 est.
$4,322/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.55 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$164,820 est.
$4,335/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
1.47 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$144,670 est.
$3,805/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$133,950 est.
$3,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.47 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$176,560 est.
$4,644/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$140,500 est.
$3,696/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.39 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$183,770 est.
$4,834/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
38.1K sq ft
Average Value
$151,322
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.64 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Manheim Rd, Glenville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $178,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 442.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodland Path, Glenville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $170,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tall Oak Ln, Glenville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $200,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 75K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Rock Rd, Glenville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $124,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Hill Rd, Glenville, PA | Properties | 111 | Avg. Value | $176,489 | Avg. Lot Size | 240K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smoketown Rd, Glenville, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $199,513 | Avg. Lot Size | 536.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fawn Ln, Glenville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $271,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 118.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kitzmiller Rd, Glenville, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $232,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harmans Way, Glenville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $213,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 335K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dry Bridge Rd, Glenville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $212,324 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sam Hill Rd, Glenville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $211,302 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Church Rd, Glenville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $208,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 388.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sunset Cir in Glenville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Hanover Hospital
205 S Hanover Street
Hanover, KS
10.3 miles away
COLLEGE
McDaniel College
2 College Hill
Westminster, MD
21.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Hanover (6W6)
Hanover, PA
12.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 108
5 Fuhrman Mill Rd
Hanover, PA
5.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Liberty Towers, LLC (Proposed)
2286 Black Rock Road
Hanover, PA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Parkville Fire Company
955 Baltimore St
Hanover, PA
7.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sunset Cir area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 47.8% have High School followed by 31% with Some College. 49.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Graduate Degree, 10.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.0% Some College, 47.8% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 12.7% 60-69, 18.8% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 8.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.4% Married with Kids, 49.2% Married without Kids, 2.9% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 16.6% Non-Family.