We found 38 addresses and 63 properties on Sunrise Lane in Butte, MT. The average price for real estate on Sunrise Lane is $33,419. The average property tax on Sunrise Lane is $325/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Sunrise Lane area is $53,041. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunrise Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 63 properties on Sunrise Lane in Butte, MT. The average price for real estate on Sunrise Lane is $33,419. The average property tax on Sunrise Lane is $325/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Sunrise Lane area is $53,041. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunrise Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$83,483 est.
$848/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$28,014 est.
$285/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$34,294 est.
$348/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$60,642 est.
$615/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$64,864 est.
$658/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1464 Sunrise Ln, Butte, MT 59701? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$40,708 est.
$413/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$51,474 est.
$523/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$110,096 est.
$224/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$44,934 est.
$614/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$38,544 est.
$391/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$27,905 est.
$284/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$39,446 est.
$203/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$32,344 est.
$231/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$38,886 est.
$395/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$29,540 est.
$300/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$37,439 est.
$380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$36,985 est.
$376/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$6,690 est.
$68/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$46,365 est.
$471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$38,582 est.
$392/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$34,412 est.
$349/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$68,812 est.
$699/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$41,892 est.
$85/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$25,492 est.
$259/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$35,692 est.
$363/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$86,992 est.
$883/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$34,442 est.
$350/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$24,982 est.
$254/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$57,742 est.
$296/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$34,032 est.
$345/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$37,852 est.
$77/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$34,192 est.
$347/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$37,922 est.
$385/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$35,542 est.
$361/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$26,282 est.
$267/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$59,822 est.
$607/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$38,731 est.
$394/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$54,965 est.
$558/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.8K sq ft
Average Value
$33,419
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Agate St, Butte, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $55,119 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 17th St, Butte, MT | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $84,408 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Butte, MT | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $81,345 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blacktail Ln, Butte, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $340,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Butte, MT | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $82,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckhorn Ln, Butte, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $292,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mount Highland Dr, Butte, MT | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,222,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jupiter Ln, Butte, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $929,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elizabeth Warren Ave, Butte, MT | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $867,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hill Ave, Butte, MT | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $757,264 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basin Creek Rd, Butte, MT | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $697,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Harrison Ave, Butte, MT | Properties | 216 | Avg. Value | $651,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sunrise Ln in Butte, MT? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St James Healthcare
400 S Clark St
Butte, MT
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Montana Tech of the University of Montana
1300 W Park St
Butte, MT
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Thriftway Super Stops 16
4701 Harrison Ave
Butte, MT
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Northwestern Corporation
Mpc Dispatch 5151 Harrison Ave
Butte, MT
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bert Mooney Airport Fd
101 Airport Rd
Butte, MT
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sunrise Ln area is White at 91.2% followed by Hispanic at 4.1%. In terms of education, 35% have High School followed by 31.4% with Some College. 45.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.5% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 91.2% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.9% Graduate Degree, 16.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 35.0% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.3% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 24.7% Married without Kids, 9.5% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 45.1% Non-Family.