We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Sunrise Canter Drive in Tomball, TX. The average price for real estate on Sunrise Canter Drive is $168,201. The average property tax on Sunrise Canter Drive is $5,236/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Sunrise Canter Drive area is $83,948. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunrise Canter Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Sunrise Canter Drive in Tomball, TX. The average price for real estate on Sunrise Canter Drive is $168,201. The average property tax on Sunrise Canter Drive is $5,236/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Sunrise Canter Drive area is $83,948. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunrise Canter Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$161,991 est.
$5,043/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$167,850 est.
$5,225/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$165,327 est.
$5,147/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$170,452 est.
$5,306/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$147,804 est.
$4,601/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$191,750 est.
$5,969/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$151,240 est.
$4,708/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$151,633 est.
$4,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$165,327 est.
$5,147/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$195,806 est.
$6,096/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$171,732 est.
$5,346/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$164,593 est.
$5,124/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$144,292 est.
$4,492/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$152,556 est.
$4,749/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$165,327 est.
$5,147/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$168,526 est.
$5,246/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$195,000 est.
$6,071/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$166,793 est.
$5,193/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$168,741 est.
$5,253/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$200,524 est.
$6,243/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$201,558 est.
$6,275/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$149,032 est.
$4,640/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$151,240 est.
$4,708/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$164,217 est.
$5,112/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$182,907 est.
$5,694/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$157,012 est.
$4,888/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.7K sq ft
Average Value
$168,201
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.17 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adrienne Dr, Tomball, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $203,264 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbara St, Tomball, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $129,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alma St, Tomball, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $545,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 39K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ayston Dr, Tomball, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $163,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benevolent Way, Tomball, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $283,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alcina Dr, Tomball, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $196,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Northpointe Blvd, Tomball, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $18,028,754 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holderrieth Blvd, Tomball, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $6,834,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Square Dr, Tomball, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,679,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Michel Rd, Tomball, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,272,874 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lacey Rd, Tomball, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,211,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 329.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 249 , Tomball, TX | Properties | 185 | Avg. Value | $2,036,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 276.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Tomball Regional Medical Center
605 Holderrieth
Tomball, TX
3.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Grace School of Theology
3705 College Park Dr Ste 140
Conroe, TX
16.5 miles away
AIRPORT
David Wayne Hooks Memorial (DWH)
Houston, TX
4.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Grocery Services Inc 23
701 E Main St
Tomball, TX
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad
1/4 Mi NW Of Jct Of Hufsmith Rd And Mprr Tracks
Hufsmith, TX
3.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Tomball Fire Department
1200 Rudel
Tomball, TX
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sunrise Canter Dr area is White at 59.7% followed by Hispanic at 26.3%. In terms of education, 32.5% have Some College followed by 29.4% with High School. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 20.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.1% Asian, 8.1% Black, 26.3% Hispanic, 59.7% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.5% Graduate Degree, 20.9% Bachelors Degree, 32.5% Some College, 29.4% High School, and 8.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.1% 70+, 6.1% 60-69, 11.6% 50-59, 11.7% 40-49, 18.6% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 20.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.8% Married with Kids, 23.2% Married without Kids, 9.0% Single with Kids, 8.2% Single without Kids, and 24.8% Non-Family.