We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Sunridge Avenue in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Sunridge Avenue is $43,660. The average property tax on Sunridge Avenue is $2,946/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Sunridge Avenue area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunridge Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Sunridge Avenue in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Sunridge Avenue is $43,660. The average property tax on Sunridge Avenue is $2,946/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Sunridge Avenue area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sunridge Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.35 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$472,631 est.
$3,030/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$365,205 est.
$2,341/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.86 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$496,360 est.
$3,182/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.7 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$465,243 est.
$2,982/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.72 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2012
$410,423 est.
$2,631/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1802 Sunridge Ave, Gillette, WY 82718? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.79 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$497,187 est.
$3,187/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.67 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$435,711 est.
$2,793/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.91 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$519,803 est.
$3,332/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$607,987 est.
$3,897/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2008
$464,932 est.
$2,980/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$359,987 est.
$2,308/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$518,575 est.
$3,324/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.81 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$445,677 est.
$2,857/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.42 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$489,763 est.
$3,139/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.78 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$390,796 est.
$2,505/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.42 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2008
$452,299 est.
$2,899/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.44 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$473,643 est.
$3,036/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$357,802 est.
$2,294/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$508,981 est.
$3,263/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
29.5K sq ft
Average Value
$43,660
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.35 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Apple Blossom Way, Gillette, WY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $21,185 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Ct, Gillette, WY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $21,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackhills St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $19,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $17,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arctic Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $25,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angus Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $18,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cliff Davis Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohan Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hwy, Gillette, WY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Le Tourneau Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 180K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sunridge Ave in Gillette, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Campbell County Memorial Hospital
501 South Burma Avenue
Gillette, WY
2.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Gillette Campbell County (GCC)
Gillette, WY
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kum & Go 961
310 Skyline Dr
Gillette, WY
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Campbell County Engineers
Westover Hills
Gillette, WY
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Campbell County Fire Department Station 3
800 Edward St.
Gillette, WY
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sunridge Ave area is White at 88.5% followed by Hispanic at 7.0%. In terms of education, 39.4% have Some College followed by 32.3% with High School. 29.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.7% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 88.5% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 15.3% Bachelors Degree, 39.4% Some College, 32.3% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.9% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 16.3% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 17.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.8% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.