We found 33 addresses and 44 properties on Sun Valley Drive in Fate, TX. The average price for real estate on Sun Valley Drive is $57,387. The average property tax on Sun Valley Drive is $1,079/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Sun Valley Drive area is $80,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sun Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 44 properties on Sun Valley Drive in Fate, TX. The average price for real estate on Sun Valley Drive is $57,387. The average property tax on Sun Valley Drive is $1,079/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Sun Valley Drive area is $80,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sun Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
Built in 2002
$19,890 est.
$377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.32 acres
3 beds
Built in 1974
$103,820 est.
$1,984/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
1.29 acres
Built in 1990
$43,580 est.
$894/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2002
$134,170 est.
$1,929/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$223,490 est.
$3,890/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1998
$137,610 est.
$2,669/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
Built in 2005
$110,860 est.
$2,094/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.23 acres
Built in 2000
$61,940 est.
$941/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
Built in 2000
$34,260 est.
$702/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.97 acre
Built in 2004
$206,890 est.
$3,800/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1980
$33,000 est.
$676/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.33 acres
$33,000 est.
$676/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.24 acres
Built in 1993
$59,700 est.
$796/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.95 acres
Built in 2005
$121,460 est.
$2,466/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
Built in 1975
$11,260 est.
$231/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.48 acres
Built in 1974
$39,760 est.
$519/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.01 acres
$33,000 est.
$512/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.25 acres
Built in 2000
$70,450 est.
$1,443/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.74 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$121,850 est.
$2,262/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1999
$33,000 est.
$676/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
$33,000 est.
$676/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.12 acres
Built in 1986
$41,540 est.
$470/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.52 acres
Built in 2003
$43,540 est.
$891/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
2 acres
Built in 1967
$41,100 est.
$841/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1980
$33,000 est.
$676/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
2 acres
Built in 1976
$45,880 est.
$704/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$33,000 est.
$676/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.5 acres
Built in 1978
$54,440 est.
$1,056/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 acres
Built in 1990
$52,440 est.
$827/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
644 sq ft
2 acres
Built in 1985
$47,300 est.
$931/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2001
$110,990 est.
$2,050/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 acres
Built in 2000
$49,200 est.
$973/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
Built in 1987
$59,570 est.
$935/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
70.1K sq ft
Average Value
$57,387
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.52 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blackland Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $189,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 179.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chandler Ct, Fate, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $250,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm3549 Stodghill Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $365,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Azalea Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $185,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Florence Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $299,526 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evans Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $192,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Interstate 30 , Fate, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $728,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riding Club Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $429,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 603.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ben Payne Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $403,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm3549 Stodghill Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $365,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawks Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $316,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $316,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
COLLEGE
Trinity Valley Community College
100 Cardinal Drive
Athens, TX
23.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Gun Barrel City Airpark (74XA)
Gun Barrel City, TX
12.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hilltop Grocery
16859 County Road 2701
Mabank, TX
3.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Huffman Communications Sales, Inc.
2.18 Miles West Of Sh 90 And 316 Intersection, Then 1200 Ft West On County Road
Enchanted Oaks, TX
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Gun Barrel City Fire Department
1810 W Main St
Gun Barrel City, TX
9.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sun Valley Dr area is White at 75.9% followed by Hispanic at 18.2%. In terms of education, 35.7% have High School followed by 30.7% with Some College. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 4.0% Black, 18.2% Hispanic, 75.9% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Graduate Degree, 15.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.7% Some College, 35.7% High School, and 11.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.6% 70+, 8.4% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 16.4% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.8% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 6.7% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 19.8% Non-Family.