We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Summit Vista Lane in Blairs Mills, PA. The average price for real estate on Summit Vista Lane is $26,693. The average property tax on Summit Vista Lane is $1,572/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Summit Vista Lane area is $55,050. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summit Vista Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Summit Vista Lane in Blairs Mills, PA. The average price for real estate on Summit Vista Lane is $26,693. The average property tax on Summit Vista Lane is $1,572/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Summit Vista Lane area is $55,050. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summit Vista Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.09 acres
Built in 2007
$2,271/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.91 acres
3 beds
Built in 1971
$1,569/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
975 sq ft
10.06 acres
$877/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
291.3K sq ft
Average Value
$26,693
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.06 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Parsons Farms Rd, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $43,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcmullen Rd, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $26,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Van Buren Rd, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $26,382 | Avg. Lot Size | 423.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sawmill Rd, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $34,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 768.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tuscarora Creek Rd, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $24,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 672.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ln, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $26,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 647.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Parsons Farms Rd, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $43,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shade Valley Rd, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $37,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sawmill Rd, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $34,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 768.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mt Foot Rd, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $32,531 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcmullen Rd, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $26,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Van Buren Rd, Blairs Mills, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $26,382 | Avg. Lot Size | 423.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Summit Vista Ln in Blairs Mills, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
Huntingdon County Career and Technology Center
Vo Tech Dr
Mill Creek, PA
24.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Mountain Hide Away (3PS4)
Millcreek, PA
23 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Long's Community Store
9697 Route 75 South
East Waterford, PA
2.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Summit Vista Ln area is White at 99.4% followed by Black at 0.3%. In terms of education, 47.6% have High School followed by 25.4% with Some College. 32.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 99.4% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.3% Graduate Degree, 7.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.4% Some College, 47.6% High School, and 14.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.3% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.2% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 9.1% Single with Kids, 3.9% Single without Kids, and 27.2% Non-Family.