We found 51 addresses and 69 properties on Summit Road in Bradford, PA. The average price for real estate on Summit Road is $32,408. The average property tax on Summit Road is $13/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Summit Road area is $56,586. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summit Road and uncover many additional details. We found 51 addresses and 69 properties on Summit Road in Bradford, PA. The average price for real estate on Summit Road is $32,408. The average property tax on Summit Road is $13/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Summit Road area is $56,586. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summit Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1940
$54,150 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1920
$46,600 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1930
$34,810 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1930
$114,200 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1930
$56,100 est.
Looking for possible owners and residents of 785 Summit Rd, Bradford, PA 16701? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
Built in 1930
$62,320 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1973
$16,610 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
$12,910 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
42.57 acres
$19,950 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1989
$71,300 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
Built in 1940
$47,100 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.68 acres
$18,690 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.04 acres
Built in 1976
$40,260 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1977
$13,990 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
$19,620 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.73 acres
Built in 1997
$119,280 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$24,200 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.25 acres
$28,080 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 1873
$29,840 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.55 acres
Built in 1925
$27,260 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.55 acres
$19,330 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7 acres
Built in 1920
$44,470 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.36 acres
$11,050 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1920
$63,040 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.94 acres
Built in 1922
$62,430 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
Built in 1920
$12,760 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
Built in 1940
$46,750 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1910
$50,380 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.72 acres
$14,690 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.8 acres
$14,190 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1950
$37,410 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
$2,580 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 units
$470 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.63 acres
Built in 1977
$61,850 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1929
$44,170 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.07 acres
Built in 1956
$19,060 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1985
$8,140 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1926
$38,820 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1990
$22,450 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$4,800 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.67 acres
Built in 1970
$23,860 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2 acres
Built in 1977
$33,690 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6 acres
Built in 1977
$66,920 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$9,150 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$10,000 est.
$13/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1900
$40,660 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.43 acres
Built in 1973
$8,000 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
$26,800 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.39 acres
Built in 1971
$17,110 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 acres
Built in 1910
$57,050 est.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
147.4K sq ft
Average Value
$32,408
Largest Lot
42.57 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bennett St, Bradford, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $26,867 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corwin Ln, Bradford, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $50,709 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bigley Ave, Bradford, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $33,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boylston St, Bradford, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $187,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amm St, Bradford, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $24,969 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dar Valley Rd, Bradford, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $29,815 | Avg. Lot Size | 243.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Foster Brook Blvd, Bradford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,114,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Francis Dr, Bradford, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,066,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bushnell St, Bradford, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $719,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pennhills Dr, Bradford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $499,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Bradford, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $320,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Ave, Bradford, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $191,762 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Summit Rd in Bradford, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Bradford Regional Medical Center
116 Interstate Parkway
Bradford, PA
11.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Bradford
300 Campus Drive
Bradford, PA
11.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Pecora Field (PS18)
Bradford, PA
7.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Crosby Mart 1
495 S Kendall Ave
Bradford, PA
6.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania
Off Ridge Road
Rew, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Otto Twp Volunteer Fire Department
118 Sweitzer Dr
Duke Center, PA
6.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Summit Rd area is White at 96.0% followed by Hispanic at 1.6%. In terms of education, 45.3% have High School followed by 24.6% with Some College. 41.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.6% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 96.0% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 11.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 45.3% High School, and 10.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.3% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.9% Married with Kids, 26.1% Married without Kids, 13.2% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 41.2% Non-Family.