We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on Summit Cove in Trophy Club, TX. The average price for real estate on Summit Cove is $228,080. The average property tax on Summit Cove is $4,534/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Summit Cove area is $129,245. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summit Cove and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on Summit Cove in Trophy Club, TX. The average price for real estate on Summit Cove is $228,080. The average property tax on Summit Cove is $4,534/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Summit Cove area is $129,245. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summit Cove and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$258,665 est.
$5,014/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$250,000 est.
$4,959/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$276,037 est.
$4,810/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$285,597 est.
$5,577/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$217,547 est.
$4,215/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$246,145 est.
$4,598/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$225,772 est.
$4,214/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$217,730 est.
$4,129/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 baths
Built in 1985
$273,909 est.
$5,117/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$233,835 est.
$4,341/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$268,947 est.
$4,963/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$263,713 est.
$4,830/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$246,255 est.
$4,518/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$208,042 est.
$4,030/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$240,000 est.
$4,359/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$245,163 est.
$4,413/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$235,251 est.
$4,327/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$228,045 est.
$4,170/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$253,924 est.
$4,575/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$130,630 est.
$3,372/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$260,000 est.
$5,225/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$221,125 est.
$3,976/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$247,970 est.
$4,746/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$242,293 est.
$4,423/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$229,542 est.
$4,188/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$239,659 est.
$4,390/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$299,916 est.
$5,527/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$239,076 est.
$4,355/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$250,533 est.
$4,584/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.3K sq ft
Average Value
$228,080
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.2 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Village Ct, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $268,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mesa Verde Ct, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $293,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring Creek Ct, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $270,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biltmore Ct, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $341,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cromwell Ct, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $381,548 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mona Vale Rd, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $568,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Martin Ct, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $584,478 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mona Vale Rd, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $568,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brunswick Cv, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $548,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glasgow Dr, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $545,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Randwick Ct, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $504,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Hurst Ct, Trophy Club, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $466,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Trophy Club
2850 E State Highway 114
Trophy Club, TX
1.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas
1501 W.chestnut Ave.
Denton, TX
23.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy K Acres (0TX7)
Grapevine, TX
6.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Albertsons 4149
1108 N Highway 377
Roanoke, TX
3.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Roanoke Fire Department
330 Dorman
Roanoke, TX
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Trophy Club Westlake Dept Of Public Safety
100 Municipal Dr
Trophy Club, TX
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Summit Cv area is White at 80.4% followed by Hispanic at 9.7%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.4% with Some College. 32.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 2.6% Black, 9.7% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Graduate Degree, 35.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 17.6% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 12.9% 50-59, 18.7% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 15.5% 10-19, and 14.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.0% Married with Kids, 28.8% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 2.6% Single without Kids, and 25.9% Non-Family.